How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Austen
Mary Austen

Partners of 
Mary Austen

Sir Francis Austen

Married

11 children together

1806

Mary Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Austen

Maiden name

Mary Gibson

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

1790

Date of death:

1823

Mary Austen

Mary Austen

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

1790

Died

1823

Mary Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Austen Children

Mary Jane Purvis

born 1807, died 1836, age 28 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Francis Austen

born 1809, died 1858, age 49 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Henry Austen

born 1811, died 1854, age 43 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

George Austen

born 1812, died 1903, age 91 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Cassandra Austen

born 1814, died 1849, age 35 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Herbert Austen

born 1815, died 1888, age 73 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Elizabeth Austen

born 1817, died 1830, age 13 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Catherine Hubback

born 1818, died 1877, age 59 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Edward Austen

born 1820, died 1908, age 88 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Fanny Austen

born 1821, died 1904, age 83 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Cholmeley Austen

born 1823, died 1824, age 1 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Austen

Trivia

Mary Austen Family

Mary Austen's children:

Mary Austen's daughter was Mary Jane Purvis Mary Austen's son was Francis Austen Mary Austen's son was Henry Austen Mary Austen's son was George Austen Mary Austen's daughter was Cassandra Austen Mary Austen's son was Herbert Austen Mary Austen's daughter was Elizabeth Austen Mary Austen's daughter was Catherine Hubback Mary Austen's son was Edward Austen Mary Austen's daughter was Fanny Austen Mary Austen's son was Cholmeley Austen


Mary Austen's current partners:

Mary Austen's husband was Sir Francis Austen


Mary Austen's grandchildren:

Mary Austen's grandson was George Purvis Mary Austen's granddaughter was Mary Payne Mary Austen's grandson was Herbert Purivs Mary Austen's grandson was Francis Purvis Mary Austen's granddaughter was Helen MacDonald Mary Austen's granddaughter was Mary Swain Mary Austen's granddaughter was Frances Austen Mary Austen's grandson was Francis Austen Mary Austen's grandson was Ernest Austen Mary Austen's grandson was Arthur Austen Mary Austen's granddaughter was Alice Colebrooke Mary Austen's granddaughter was Ella Austen Mary Austen's grandson was Frederick Austen Mary Austen's grandson was John Huback Mary Austen's grandson was Edward Hubback Mary Austen's grandson was Charles Hubback Mary Austen's granddaughter was Janet Sanders Mary Austen's granddaughter was Mary Jane Spanton


Mary Austen's great grandchildren:

Mary Austen's great grandson was George Purvis Mary Austen's great granddaughter was Mary Campbell Mary Austen's great grandson was Herbert Purvis Mary Austen's great grandson was Eyre Purvis Mary Austen's great grandson was Hugh Austen Mary Austen's great grandson was Francis Austen Mary Austen's great grandson was Arthur Austen Mary Austen's great grandson was Amyas Austen Mary Austen's great grandson was Alwyn Austen Mary Austen's great grandson is Francis Austen   Mary Austen's great great grandson was Spencer Campbell Mary Austen's great great grandson is David Austen


Mary Austen's in laws:

Mary Austen's sister in law was Jane Austen Mary Austen's father in law was George Austen Mary Austen's mother in law was Cassandra Austen Mary Austen's step-father in law was William Walter Mary Austen's grandfather in law was William Austen Mary Austen's grandmother in law was Rebecca Austen Mary Austen's grandfather in law was Thomas Leigh Mary Austen's grandmother in law was Jane Leigh Mary Austen's brother in law was Reverend James Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Anne Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Austen Mary Austen's brother in law was George Austen Mary Austen's brother in law was Edward Knight Mary Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Mary Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Mary Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Mary Austen's brother in law was Charles Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Fanny Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was William Walter Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was Hampson Austen Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Philadelphia Austen Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Leonora Austen Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was Thomas Leigh Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was James Leigh-Perrot Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Jane Leigh Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Anne Leigh Mary Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Mary Leigh Mary Austen's son in law was George Purvis Mary Austen's daughter in law was Frances Palmer Austen Mary Austen's daughter in law was Louisa Austen Mary Austen's son in law was Louisa Austen Mary Austen's son in law was John Hubback Mary Austen's son in law was Jane Austen