Married Relationship facts

Married 1905 - 1950

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward

Lt-Col Maxwell Richard Crosbie Ward

Age

82

Born

Monday 04 May 1868

Died

17 Nov 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Agnes Ward

Viscountess Agnes Elizabeth Ward

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1878 (ca.)

Died

12 May 1972

His Other Children

Children Together

7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward

born 1905, died 1993, age 87

Her Other Children

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Lt-Col Maxwell Richard Crosbie Ward

Also known as

6th Baron Bangor, of Castle Ward

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 04 May 1868

Date of death:

17 Nov 1950

Trivia

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Family

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's children:

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's son was 7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward


6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's former partners:

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's former wife was Agnes Ward


6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's grandchildren:

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's granddaughter is Lalla Ward


6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's former in laws:

6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward's former daughter in law was Marjorie Ward


Agnes Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Viscountess Agnes Elizabeth Ward

Maiden name

Agnes Elizabeth Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1878 (ca.)

Date of death:

12 May 1972

Trivia

Agnes Ward Family

Agnes Ward's children:

Agnes Ward's son was 7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward


Agnes Ward's former partners:

Agnes Ward's former husband was 6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward


Agnes Ward's grandchildren:

Agnes Ward's granddaughter is Lalla Ward


Agnes Ward's former in laws:

Agnes Ward's former daughter in law was Marjorie Ward