How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Addington
Sarah Addington

Partners of 
Sarah Addington

Charles Addington

Married

1 child together

Sarah Addington
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Addington

Maiden name

Sarah Butcher

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1810

Date of death:

1868

Sarah Addington

Sarah Addington

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1810

Died

1868

Sarah Addington Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Addington Children

David Addington

born 1846, died 1928, age 82 (approx.)
with Charles Addington

Joseph Addington

born 1805, died 1845, age 40 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Addington

Trivia

Sarah Addington Family

Sarah Addington's children:

Sarah Addington's son was David Addington Sarah Addington's step-son was Joseph Addington


Sarah Addington's current partners:

Sarah Addington's husband was Charles Addington


Sarah Addington's grandchildren:

Sarah Addington's grandson was Hugh Addington


Sarah Addington's great grandchildren:

Sarah Addington's great granddaughter was Maybelle Carter   Sarah Addington's great great granddaughter was June Carter Sarah Addington's great great granddaughter is Helen Carter Sarah Addington's great great granddaughter is Anita Carter   Sarah Addington's 3x great grandson is John Cash Sarah Addington's 3x great granddaughter is Rozanna Nix Sarah Addington's 3x great granddaughter is Carlene Carter   Sarah Addington's 4x great grandson is Jack Cash


Sarah Addington's in laws:

Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's uncle in law was Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth Sarah Addington's father in law was William Addington Sarah Addington's mother in law was Margaret Addington Sarah Addington's grandfather in law was Anthony Addington Sarah Addington's grandmother in law was Mary Addington Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's aunt in law was Charlotte Addington Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's uncle in law was John Addington Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's aunt in law was Anne Addington Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's aunt in law was Eleanor Addington Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's aunt in law was Elizabeth Addington Sarah Addington's husband Charles Addington's aunt-by-marriage was Ursula Addington Sarah Addington's daughter in law was Mary Addington