How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sara Carter
Sara Carter

Partners of 
Sara Carter

A P Carter

Divorced

3 children together

married 18 Jun 1915
divorce 1936

Sara Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Carter

Maiden name

Sara Dougherty

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 21 Jul 1899

Date of death:

8 Jan 1979

Occupations

Singer

Sara Carter

Sara Carter

Age

79

Born

Friday 21 Jul 1899

Died

8 Jan 1979

Sara Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Carter Children

Gladys Carter

born 1919, died 1994, age 75 (approx.)
with A P Carter

Janette Carter

born 1923, died 2006, age 83 (approx.)
with A P Carter

Joe Carter

born 1927, died 2005, age 78 (approx.)
with A P Carter

Trivia

Sara Carter Family

Sara Carter's parents:

Sara Carter's father was William Dougherty Sara Carter's mother was Nancy Dougherty


Sara Carter's children:

Sara Carter's daughter was Gladys Carter Sara Carter's daughter was Janette Carter Sara Carter's son was Joe Carter


Sara Carter's former partners:

Sara Carter's former husband was A P Carter


Sara Carter's grandparents:

Sara Carter's grandfather was William Kilgore Sara Carter's grandmother was Nancy Kilgore


Sara Carter's great grandparents:

Sara Carter's great grandfather was Joseph Addington Sara Carter's great grandmother was Nancy Addington   Sara Carter's great great grandfather was Charles Addington Sara Carter's great great grandmother was Anna Addington   Sara Carter's 3x great grandfather was William Addington Sara Carter's 3x great grandmother was Margaret Addington   Sara Carter's 4x great grandfather was Anthony Addington Sara Carter's 4x great grandmother was Mary Addington   Sara Carter's 5x great grandfather was Henry Addington Sara Carter's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Addington


Sara Carter's uncles and aunts:

Sara Carter's aunt was Margaret Addington Sara Carter's uncle-by-marriage was Hugh Addington


Sara Carter's cousins:

Sara Carter's cousin was Maybelle Carter


Sara Carter's first cousins once removed:

Sara Carter's first cousin once removed was June Carter Sara Carter's first cousin once removed is Helen Carter Sara Carter's first cousin once removed is Anita Carter


Sara Carter's former in laws:

Sara Carter's former father in law was Robert Carter Sara Carter's former mother in law was Mollie Carter Sara Carter's former brother in law is Ezra Carter