How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Selina Osmaston
Selina Osmaston

Partners of 
Selina Osmaston

Lionel Osmaston

Married

7 children together

26 Feb 1897

Selina Osmaston
Bio Details

Full name

Selina Fanny Osmaston

Maiden name

Selina Fanny Plumptre

Gender

Female

Date of death:

14 Jun 1949

Selina Osmaston

Selina Fanny Osmaston

Died

14 Jun 1949

Selina Osmaston Partner(s) Other Children

Selina Osmaston Children

Erica Osmaston

born 1898, died 1899, age 6 months
with Lionel Osmaston

Osmund Osmaston

born 1900, died 1901, age 1
with Lionel Osmaston

Fitzwalter Osmaston

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Lionel Osmaston

Robert Osmaston

born 1903, died 1994, age 91 (approx.)
with Lionel Osmaston

Gwendolen Nash

born 1905, died 1989, age 84 (approx.)
with Lionel Osmaston

Judith Osmaston

born 1906, died 1907, age 4 months
with Lionel Osmaston

Marion Williams

born 1915, age 102 (approx.)
with Lionel Osmaston

Trivia

Selina Osmaston Family

Selina Osmaston's children:

Selina Osmaston's daughter was Erica Osmaston Selina Osmaston's son was Osmund Osmaston Selina Osmaston's son was Fitzwalter Osmaston Selina Osmaston's son was Robert Osmaston Selina Osmaston's daughter was Gwendolen Nash Selina Osmaston's daughter was Judith Osmaston Selina Osmaston's daughter is Marion Williams


Selina Osmaston's current partners:

Selina Osmaston's husband was Lionel Osmaston


Selina Osmaston's grandchildren:

Selina Osmaston's granddaughter is Margaret McIvor Selina Osmaston's granddaughter is Dorothy Osmaston Selina Osmaston's grandson is Stephen Nash Selina Osmaston's granddaughter is Sally Bull


Selina Osmaston's great grandchildren:

Selina Osmaston's great grandson is Robert Bradley Selina Osmaston's great grandson is Nicholas Bradley Selina Osmaston's great granddaughter is Tanya Nash Selina Osmaston's great granddaughter is Linda Nash Selina Osmaston's great grandson is Joseph Nash Selina Osmaston's great grandson is James Bull Selina Osmaston's great grandson is Nicholas Bull Selina Osmaston's great grandson is Sam Bull Selina Osmaston's great grandson is Adam Bull


Selina Osmaston's in laws:

Selina Osmaston's father in law was John Osmaston Selina Osmaston's mother in law was Florence Osmaston Selina Osmaston's grandfather in law was Edward Rice Selina Osmaston's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Rice Selina Osmaston's sister in law was Rosamond Osmaston Selina Osmaston's sister in law was Violet Osmaston Selina Osmaston's sister in law was Olive Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was Basil Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was Cecil Osmaston Selina Osmaston's sister in law-by-marriage was Minnie Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was Bertram Osmaston Selina Osmaston's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was Osmund Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was John Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was Ulric Osmaston Selina Osmaston's brother in law was Arthur Osmaston Selina Osmaston's sister in law-by-marriage was Annora Osmaston Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Sir Edward Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt in law was Frances Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle-by-marriage was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Henry Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was John Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt in law was Elizabeth Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt in law was Marianne Laurie Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle-by-marriage was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was George Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Charles Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Cecil Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt in law was Caroline Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Walter Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Sir Ernest Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Laura Rice Selina Osmaston's husband Lionel Osmaston's uncle in law was Lionel Rice Selina Osmaston's daughter in law is Dorothy Osmaston Selina Osmaston's son in law was Thomas Nash Selina Osmaston's son in law was Frank Williams