How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Osmaston
Catherine Osmaston

Partners of 
Catherine Osmaston

Bertram Osmaston

Married

7 children together

15 Sep 1892

Catherine Osmaston
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Mary Osmaston

Maiden name

Catherine Mary Hutchinson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Catherine Osmaston

Catherine Mary Osmaston

Deceased

Catherine Osmaston Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Osmaston Children

Sylvia Osmaston

born 1893, died 1894, age 7 months
with Bertram Osmaston

Bertram Osmaston

born 1895, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Bertram Osmaston

Oswald Osmaston

born 1897, died 1917, age 20
with Bertram Osmaston

Gordon Osmaston

born 1898, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Bertram Osmaston

Olive Osmaston

born 1900, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Bertram Osmaston

Daphne Osmaston

born 1903, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Bertram Osmaston

Myrtle Osmaston

born 1908, deceased, age 109
with Bertram Osmaston

Trivia

Catherine Osmaston Family

Catherine Osmaston's children:

Catherine Osmaston's daughter was Sylvia Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's son was Bertram Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's son was Oswald Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's son was Gordon Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's daughter was Olive Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's daughter was Daphne Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's daughter was Myrtle Osmaston


Catherine Osmaston's current partners:

Catherine Osmaston's husband was Bertram Osmaston


Catherine Osmaston's grandchildren:

Catherine Osmaston's grandson was Bertram Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's granddaughter is Joanna Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's grandson is Timothy Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's grandson was Anthony Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's grandson is Michael Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's grandson is Peter Osmaston


Catherine Osmaston's in laws:

Catherine Osmaston's father in law was John Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's mother in law was Florence Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's grandfather in law was Edward Rice Catherine Osmaston's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Rice Catherine Osmaston's sister in law was Rosamond Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's sister in law was Violet Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's sister in law was Olive Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was Basil Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was Cecil Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's sister in law-by-marriage was Minnie Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was Osmund Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was Lionel Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's sister in law-by-marriage was Selina Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was John Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was Ulric Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's brother in law was Arthur Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's sister in law-by-marriage was Annora Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Sir Edward Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt in law was Frances Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle-by-marriage was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Henry Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was John Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt in law was Elizabeth Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt in law was Marianne Laurie Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle-by-marriage was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was George Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Charles Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Cecil Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt in law was Caroline Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Walter Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Sir Ernest Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's aunt-by-marriage was Laura Rice Catherine Osmaston's husband Bertram Osmaston's uncle in law was Lionel Rice Catherine Osmaston's daughter in law was Phyllis Osmaston Catherine Osmaston's daughter in law is June Osmaston