How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Constance McCorquodale
Constance McCorquodale

Partners of 
Constance McCorquodale

Norman McCorquodale

Married

1 child together

7 Jan 1897

Constance McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Helena McCorquodale

Maiden name

Constance Burton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Aug 1939

Constance McCorquodale

Constance Helena McCorquodale

Died

16 Aug 1939

Constance McCorquodale Partner(s) Other Children

Constance McCorquodale Children

Brigadair Norman McCorquodale

born 1898, died 1971, age 72
with Norman McCorquodale

Trivia

Constance McCorquodale Family

Constance McCorquodale's children:

Constance McCorquodale's son was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Constance McCorquodale's current partners:

Constance McCorquodale's husband was Norman McCorquodale


Constance McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Constance McCorquodale's granddaughter was Helen Gordon Constance McCorquodale's grandson was Euan McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's granddaughter is Mary Bowes-Lyon


Constance McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Constance McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Catriona Gordon Constance McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Mary Gordon Constance McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Laura McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great grandson is James McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Joanna Blair Constance McCorquodale's great grandson is David McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great grandson was Michael Bowes-Lyon, 18th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Constance McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Leeming Constance McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Lady Diana Godfrey-Faussett   Constance McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Alice Sitwell Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Albert Sitwell Constance McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Amelia McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Robert McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Louisa Blair Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Hector McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Felix McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Simon Bowes-Lyon, 19th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Hon John Bowes-Lyon Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Hon George Bowes-Lyon Constance McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Laura Godfrey-Faussett Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is Fergus Godfrey-Faussett Constance McCorquodale's great great grandson is George Godfrey-Faussett


Constance McCorquodale's in laws:

Constance McCorquodale's father in law was George McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's mother in law was Louisa McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's sister in law is Lady Kate Horne Constance McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne Constance McCorquodale's sister in law was Edith Donnelly Constance McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Donnelly Constance McCorquodale's brother in law was Hugh McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's brother in law was George McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's sister in law was Elizabeth Birley Constance McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Birley Constance McCorquodale's brother in law was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's sister in law-by-marriage was Maggie McCorquodale Constance McCorquodale's daughter in law was Barbara McCorquodale