How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Birley
Elizabeth Birley

Partners of 
Elizabeth Birley

Hugh Birley

Married

1 child together

30 Apr 1879

Elizabeth Birley
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Birley

Maiden name

Elizabeth McCorquodale

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Aug 1855

Date of death:

6 Jul 1928

Elizabeth Birley Siblings

Lady Kate Horne

Sister

Edith Donnelly

Sister

Hugh McCorquodale

Brother

George McCorquodale

Brother

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale

Brother

Norman McCorquodale

Brother

Elizabeth Birley

Elizabeth Birley

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 15 Aug 1855

Died

6 Jul 1928

Elizabeth Birley Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Birley Children

Sir Oswald Birley

born 1880, died 1952, age 71
with Hugh Birley

Trivia

Elizabeth Birley Family

Elizabeth Birley's parents:

Elizabeth Birley's father was George McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's mother was Louisa McCorquodale


Elizabeth Birley's children:

Elizabeth Birley's son was Sir Oswald Birley


Elizabeth Birley's current partners:

Elizabeth Birley's husband was Hugh Birley


Elizabeth Birley's siblings:

Elizabeth Birley's sister is Lady Kate Horne Elizabeth Birley's sister was Edith Donnelly Elizabeth Birley's brother was Hugh McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's brother was George McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's brother was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's brother was Norman McCorquodale


Elizabeth Birley's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Birley's niece was Hon Kate Hewson Elizabeth Birley's niece was Mary McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's nephew was Edmund McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's niece was Marjorie McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's nephew was Alexander McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's nephew was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Elizabeth Birley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Birley's great niece was Raine Spencer Elizabeth Birley's great niece was Helen Gordon Elizabeth Birley's great nephew was Euan McCorquodale Elizabeth Birley's great niece is Mary Bowes-Lyon