How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary McCorquodale
Mary McCorquodale

Partners of 
Mary McCorquodale

George McCorquodale

Married

2 children together

Jul 1879

Mary McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Augusta Walcott McCorquodale

Maiden name

Mary Henderson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Feb 1935

Mary McCorquodale

Mary Augusta Walcott McCorquodale

Died

Feb 1935

Mary McCorquodale Partner(s) Other Children

Mary McCorquodale Children

Mary McCorquodale

born 1880, died 1968, age 88
with George McCorquodale

Edmund McCorquodale

born 1881, died 1904, age 22
with George McCorquodale

Trivia

Mary McCorquodale Family

Mary McCorquodale's children:

Mary McCorquodale's daughter was Mary McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's son was Edmund McCorquodale


Mary McCorquodale's current partners:

Mary McCorquodale's husband was George McCorquodale


Mary McCorquodale's in laws:

Mary McCorquodale's father in law was George McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's mother in law was Louisa McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's sister in law is Lady Kate Horne Mary McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne Mary McCorquodale's sister in law was Edith Donnelly Mary McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Donnelly Mary McCorquodale's brother in law was Hugh McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's sister in law was Elizabeth Birley Mary McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Birley Mary McCorquodale's brother in law was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's sister in law-by-marriage was Maggie McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's brother in law was Norman McCorquodale Mary McCorquodale's sister in law-by-marriage was Constance McCorquodale