How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hon Kate Hewson
Hon Kate Hewson

Partners of 
Hon Kate Hewson

Hon Kate Hewson
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Hewson

Maiden name

Kate Horne

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Friday 24 Feb 1899

Hon Kate Hewson

Kate Hewson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Friday 24 Feb 1899

Trivia

Hon Kate Hewson Family

Hon Kate Hewson's parents:

Hon Kate Hewson's father was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne Hon Kate Hewson's mother is Lady Kate Horne


Hon Kate Hewson's grandparents:

Hon Kate Hewson's grandfather was George McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's grandmother was Louisa McCorquodale


Hon Kate Hewson's uncles and aunts:

Hon Kate Hewson's aunt was Edith Donnelly Hon Kate Hewson's uncle-by-marriage is Thomas Donnelly Hon Kate Hewson's uncle was Hugh McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's uncle was George McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's aunt-by-marriage was Mary McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's aunt was Elizabeth Birley Hon Kate Hewson's uncle-by-marriage was Hugh Birley Hon Kate Hewson's uncle was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's aunt-by-marriage was Maggie McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's uncle was Norman McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's aunt-by-marriage was Constance McCorquodale


Hon Kate Hewson's cousins:

Hon Kate Hewson's cousin was Mary McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's cousin was Edmund McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's cousin was Sir Oswald Birley Hon Kate Hewson's cousin was Marjorie McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's cousin was Alexander McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's cousin was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Hon Kate Hewson's first cousins once removed:

Hon Kate Hewson's first cousin once removed was Raine Spencer Hon Kate Hewson's first cousin once removed was Helen Gordon Hon Kate Hewson's first cousin once removed was Euan McCorquodale Hon Kate Hewson's first cousin once removed is Mary Bowes-Lyon