How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Kate Horne
Lady Kate Horne

Partners of 
Lady Kate Horne

General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne

Married

1 child together

1 Jul 1897

Lady Kate Horne
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Horne

Maiden name

Kate McCorquodale

Gender

Female

Lady Kate Horne Siblings

Edith Donnelly

Sister

Hugh McCorquodale

Brother

George McCorquodale

Brother

Elizabeth Birley

Sister

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale

Brother

Norman McCorquodale

Brother

Lady Kate Horne

Kate Horne

Lady Kate Horne Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Kate Horne Children

Hon Kate Hewson

born 1899, age 110 (presumed dead)
with General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne

Trivia

Lady Kate Horne Family

Lady Kate Horne's parents:

Lady Kate Horne's father was George McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's mother was Louisa McCorquodale


Lady Kate Horne's children:

Lady Kate Horne's daughter was Hon Kate Hewson


Lady Kate Horne's current partners:

Lady Kate Horne's husband was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne


Lady Kate Horne's siblings:

Lady Kate Horne's sister was Edith Donnelly Lady Kate Horne's brother was Hugh McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's brother was George McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's sister was Elizabeth Birley Lady Kate Horne's brother was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's brother was Norman McCorquodale


Lady Kate Horne's nieces and nephews:

Lady Kate Horne's niece was Mary McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's nephew was Edmund McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's nephew was Sir Oswald Birley Lady Kate Horne's niece was Marjorie McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's nephew was Alexander McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's nephew was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Lady Kate Horne's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Kate Horne's great niece was Raine Spencer Lady Kate Horne's great niece was Helen Gordon Lady Kate Horne's great nephew was Euan McCorquodale Lady Kate Horne's great niece is Mary Bowes-Lyon