How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa McCorquodale
Louisa McCorquodale

Partners of 
Louisa McCorquodale

George McCorquodale

Married

7 children together

24 Dec 1844

Louisa McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Kate McCorquodale

Maiden name

Louisa Honan

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1870

Louisa McCorquodale

Louisa Kate McCorquodale

Died

1870

Louisa McCorquodale Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa McCorquodale Children

Lady Kate Horne

with George McCorquodale

Edith Donnelly

died 1960
with George McCorquodale

Hugh McCorquodale

born 1845, died 1868, age 23 (approx.)
with George McCorquodale

George McCorquodale

born 1853, died 1936, age 82
with George McCorquodale

Elizabeth Birley

born 1855, died 1928, age 72
with George McCorquodale

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale

born 1858, died 1941, age 82
with George McCorquodale

Norman McCorquodale

born 1863, died 1938, age 74
with George McCorquodale

Trivia

Louisa McCorquodale Family

Louisa McCorquodale's children:

Louisa McCorquodale's daughter is Lady Kate Horne Louisa McCorquodale's daughter was Edith Donnelly Louisa McCorquodale's son was Hugh McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's son was George McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's daughter was Elizabeth Birley Louisa McCorquodale's son was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's son was Norman McCorquodale


Louisa McCorquodale's current partners:

Louisa McCorquodale's husband was George McCorquodale


Louisa McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Louisa McCorquodale's granddaughter was Hon Kate Hewson Louisa McCorquodale's granddaughter was Mary McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's grandson was Edmund McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's grandson was Sir Oswald Birley Louisa McCorquodale's granddaughter was Marjorie McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's grandson was Alexander McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's grandson was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Louisa McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Louisa McCorquodale's great granddaughter was Raine Spencer Louisa McCorquodale's great granddaughter was Helen Gordon Louisa McCorquodale's great grandson was Euan McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Mary Bowes-Lyon   Louisa McCorquodale's great great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Louisa McCorquodale's great great grandson is Rupert Legge Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Louisa McCorquodale's great great grandson is Henry Legge Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Catriona Gordon Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Mary Gordon Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Laura McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's great great grandson is James McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Joanna Blair Louisa McCorquodale's great great grandson is David McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's great great grandson was Michael Bowes-Lyon, 18th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Leeming Louisa McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Lady Diana Godfrey-Faussett   Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Edward Legge Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Tancredi Castello Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Violet Legge Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Hebe Legge Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Sitwell Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Albert Sitwell Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Robert McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Louisa Blair Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Hector McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Felix McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Simon Bowes-Lyon, 19th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Hon John Bowes-Lyon Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Hon George Bowes-Lyon Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Godfrey-Faussett Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is Fergus Godfrey-Faussett Louisa McCorquodale's 3x great grandson is George Godfrey-Faussett


Louisa McCorquodale's in laws:

Louisa McCorquodale's son in law was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne Louisa McCorquodale's son in law is Thomas Donnelly Louisa McCorquodale's daughter in law was Mary McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's son in law was Hugh Birley Louisa McCorquodale's daughter in law was Maggie McCorquodale Louisa McCorquodale's daughter in law was Constance McCorquodale