How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Hersey
Katherine Hersey

Partners of 
Katherine Hersey

John Hersey

Married

3 children together

26 Feb 1963

Katherine Hersey
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Viola Hersey

Maiden name

Katherine Viola James

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jan 1940

Katherine Hersey Siblings

Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Brother

Gwenllian Hemsley

Sister

Elizabeth Willis Fleming

Sister

Susan James

Sister

Katherine Hersey

Katherine Viola Hersey

Age

77

Born

Thursday 25 Jan 1940

Katherine Hersey Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Hersey Children

Robert Hersey

born 1964, age 53
with John Hersey

John Hersey

born 1966, age 51
with John Hersey

Daniel Hersey

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with John Hersey

Trivia

Katherine Hersey Family

Katherine Hersey's parents:

Katherine Hersey's father was Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Katherine Hersey's mother was Katharine James


Katherine Hersey's children:

Katherine Hersey's son is Robert Hersey Katherine Hersey's son is John Hersey Katherine Hersey's son is Daniel Hersey


Katherine Hersey's current partners:

Katherine Hersey's husband is John Hersey


Katherine Hersey's siblings:

Katherine Hersey's brother is Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Katherine Hersey's sister is Gwenllian Hemsley Katherine Hersey's sister is Elizabeth Willis Fleming Katherine Hersey's sister is Susan James


Katherine Hersey's nieces and nephews:

Katherine Hersey's nephew is Charles James Katherine Hersey's nephew is Anthony James Katherine Hersey's nephew is Sebastian James Katherine Hersey's niece is Ophelia James Katherine Hersey's nephew is William Hemsley Katherine Hersey's nephew is Michael Hemsley Katherine Hersey's nephew is John Fleming Katherine Hersey's niece is Penelope Fleming Katherine Hersey's niece is Nell Rose Katherine Hersey's niece is Emma Rose Katherine Hersey's nephew is Michael Rose Katherine Hersey's niece is Sophy Rose


Katherine Hersey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katherine Hersey's great nephew is Henry James Katherine Hersey's great niece is Anastasia James Katherine Hersey's great nephew is Alexander James


Katherine Hersey's grandparents:

Katherine Hersey's grandfather was Walter James, 3rd Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Katherine Hersey's grandmother was Laura James, Lady Northbourne of Betteshanger


Katherine Hersey's great grandparents:

Katherine Hersey's great grandfather was Sir Ernest Rice Katherine Hersey's great grandmother was Laura Rice   Katherine Hersey's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Katherine Hersey's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Katherine Hersey's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Katherine Hersey's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Katherine Hersey's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Katherine Hersey's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Katherine Hersey's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Katherine Hersey's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Katherine Hersey's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Katherine Hersey's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Katherine Hersey's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Katherine Hersey's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Katherine Hersey's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Katherine Hersey's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Katherine Hersey's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Katherine Hersey's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Katherine Hersey's uncles and aunts:

Katherine Hersey's aunt was Dorothea James Katherine Hersey's aunt was Mary James Katherine Hersey's aunt was Jane James Katherine Hersey's uncle was Martin James


Katherine Hersey's great uncles and aunts:

Katherine Hersey's great aunt was Beatrice Pearce-Serocold Katherine Hersey's great uncle was Arthur Rice


Katherine Hersey's first cousins once removed:

Katherine Hersey's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Pearce-Serocold Katherine Hersey's first cousin once removed was Anne Pearce-Serocold