How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gwenllian Hemsley
Gwenllian Hemsley

Partners of 
Gwenllian Hemsley

Thomas Hemsley

Married

2 children together

9 Nov 1960

Michael Rose

Annulment of marriage

1952 - 1960

Gwenllian Hemsley
Bio Details

Full name

Gwenllian Ellen Hemsley

Maiden name

Gwenllian Ellen James

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 09 Sep 1929

Gwenllian Hemsley Siblings

Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Brother

Elizabeth Willis Fleming

Sister

Susan James

Sister

Katherine Hersey

Sister

Gwenllian Hemsley

Gwenllian Ellen Hemsley

Age

88

Born

Monday 09 Sep 1929

Gwenllian Hemsley Partner(s) Other Children

Gwenllian Hemsley Children

William Hemsley

born 1962, age 55
with Thomas Hemsley

Unknown

born 1963, age 54
with Thomas Hemsley

Michael Hemsley

born 1965, age 52
with Thomas Hemsley

Trivia

Gwenllian Hemsley Family

Gwenllian Hemsley's parents:

Gwenllian Hemsley's father was Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Gwenllian Hemsley's mother was Katharine James


Gwenllian Hemsley's children:

Gwenllian Hemsley's son is William Hemsley Gwenllian Hemsley's son is Michael Hemsley


Gwenllian Hemsley's current partners:

Gwenllian Hemsley's husband is Thomas Hemsley


Gwenllian Hemsley's former partners:

Gwenllian Hemsley was in an annulled marriage with Michael Rose


Gwenllian Hemsley's siblings:

Gwenllian Hemsley's brother is Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Gwenllian Hemsley's sister is Elizabeth Willis Fleming Gwenllian Hemsley's sister is Susan James Gwenllian Hemsley's sister is Katherine Hersey


Gwenllian Hemsley's nieces and nephews:

Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is Charles James Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is Anthony James Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is Sebastian James Gwenllian Hemsley's niece is Ophelia James Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is John Fleming Gwenllian Hemsley's niece is Penelope Fleming Gwenllian Hemsley's niece is Nell Rose Gwenllian Hemsley's niece is Emma Rose Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is Michael Rose Gwenllian Hemsley's niece is Sophy Rose Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is Robert Hersey Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is John Hersey Gwenllian Hemsley's nephew is Daniel Hersey


Gwenllian Hemsley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gwenllian Hemsley's great nephew is Henry James Gwenllian Hemsley's great niece is Anastasia James Gwenllian Hemsley's great nephew is Alexander James


Gwenllian Hemsley's grandparents:

Gwenllian Hemsley's grandfather was Walter James, 3rd Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Gwenllian Hemsley's grandmother was Laura James, Lady Northbourne of Betteshanger


Gwenllian Hemsley's great grandparents:

Gwenllian Hemsley's great grandfather was Sir Ernest Rice Gwenllian Hemsley's great grandmother was Laura Rice   Gwenllian Hemsley's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Gwenllian Hemsley's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Gwenllian Hemsley's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Gwenllian Hemsley's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Gwenllian Hemsley's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Gwenllian Hemsley's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Gwenllian Hemsley's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Gwenllian Hemsley's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Gwenllian Hemsley's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Gwenllian Hemsley's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Gwenllian Hemsley's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Gwenllian Hemsley's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Gwenllian Hemsley's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Gwenllian Hemsley's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Gwenllian Hemsley's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Gwenllian Hemsley's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Gwenllian Hemsley's uncles and aunts:

Gwenllian Hemsley's aunt was Dorothea James Gwenllian Hemsley's aunt was Mary James Gwenllian Hemsley's aunt was Jane James Gwenllian Hemsley's uncle was Martin James


Gwenllian Hemsley's great uncles and aunts:

Gwenllian Hemsley's great aunt was Beatrice Pearce-Serocold Gwenllian Hemsley's great uncle was Arthur Rice


Gwenllian Hemsley's first cousins once removed:

Gwenllian Hemsley's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Pearce-Serocold Gwenllian Hemsley's first cousin once removed was Anne Pearce-Serocold