How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katharine James
Katharine James

Partners of 
Katharine James

Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Married

5 children together

4 Mar 1925

Katharine James
Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Louise James

Maiden name

Katharine Louise Nickerson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1980

Katharine James

Katharine Louise James

Died

1980

Katharine James Partner(s) Other Children

Katharine James Children

Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

born 1926, age 91
with Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Gwenllian Hemsley

born 1929, age 87
with Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Elizabeth Willis Fleming

born 1933, age 84
with Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Susan James

born 1936, age 81
with Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Katherine Hersey

born 1940, age 77
with Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger

Trivia

Katharine James Family

Katharine James's children:

Katharine James's son is Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Katharine James's daughter is Gwenllian Hemsley Katharine James's daughter is Elizabeth Willis Fleming Katharine James's daughter is Susan James Katharine James's daughter is Katherine Hersey


Katharine James's current partners:

Katharine James's husband was Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger


Katharine James's grandchildren:

Katharine James's grandson is Charles James Katharine James's grandson is Anthony James Katharine James's grandson is Sebastian James Katharine James's granddaughter is Ophelia James Katharine James's grandson is William Hemsley Katharine James's grandson is Michael Hemsley Katharine James's grandson is John Fleming Katharine James's granddaughter is Penelope Fleming Katharine James's granddaughter is Nell Rose Katharine James's granddaughter is Emma Rose Katharine James's grandson is Michael Rose Katharine James's granddaughter is Sophy Rose Katharine James's grandson is Robert Hersey Katharine James's grandson is John Hersey Katharine James's grandson is Daniel Hersey


Katharine James's great grandchildren:

Katharine James's great grandson is Henry James Katharine James's great granddaughter is Anastasia James Katharine James's great grandson is Alexander James


Katharine James's in laws:

Katharine James's father in law was Walter James, 3rd Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Katharine James's mother in law was Laura James, Lady Northbourne of Betteshanger Katharine James's grandfather in law was Sir Ernest Rice Katharine James's grandmother in law was Laura Rice Katharine James's sister in law was Dorothea James Katharine James's sister in law was Mary James Katharine James's sister in law was Jane James Katharine James's brother in law was Martin James Katharine James's husband Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger's aunt in law was Beatrice Pearce-Serocold Katharine James's husband Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger's uncle-by-marriage was Brigadier-General Eric Pearce-Serocold Katharine James's husband Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger's uncle in law was Arthur Rice Katharine James's daughter in law is Aliki James, Lady Northbourne of Betteshanger Katharine James's son in law is Thomas Hemsley Katharine James's son in law is Michael Fleming Katharine James's son in law is Michael Rose Katharine James's son in law is John Hersey