How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Rice
Laura Rice

Partners of 
Laura Rice

Sir Ernest Rice

Married

3 children together

22 Sep 1870

Laura Rice
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Marianne Rice

Maiden name

Laura Marianne York

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1846

Date of death:

1899

Laura Rice

Laura Marianne Rice

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1846

Died

1899

Laura Rice Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Rice Children

Laura James, Lady Northbourne of Betteshanger

born 1871, died 1952, age 80
with Sir Ernest Rice

Beatrice Pearce-Serocold

born 1873, died 1906, age 33
with Sir Ernest Rice

Arthur Rice

born 1881, died 1914, age 32
with Sir Ernest Rice

Trivia

Laura Rice Family

Laura Rice's children:

Laura Rice's daughter was Laura James, Lady Northbourne of Betteshanger Laura Rice's daughter was Beatrice Pearce-Serocold Laura Rice's son was Arthur Rice


Laura Rice's current partners:

Laura Rice's husband was Sir Ernest Rice


Laura Rice's grandchildren:

Laura Rice's grandson was Walter James, 4th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Laura Rice's granddaughter was Dorothea James Laura Rice's granddaughter was Mary James Laura Rice's granddaughter was Jane James Laura Rice's grandson was Martin James Laura Rice's granddaughter was Elizabeth Pearce-Serocold Laura Rice's granddaughter was Anne Pearce-Serocold


Laura Rice's great grandchildren:

Laura Rice's great grandson is Christopher James, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Laura Rice's great granddaughter is Gwenllian Hemsley Laura Rice's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Willis Fleming Laura Rice's great granddaughter is Susan James Laura Rice's great granddaughter is Katherine Hersey   Laura Rice's great great grandson is Charles James Laura Rice's great great grandson is Anthony James Laura Rice's great great grandson is Sebastian James Laura Rice's great great granddaughter is Ophelia James Laura Rice's great great grandson is William Hemsley Laura Rice's great great grandson is Michael Hemsley Laura Rice's great great grandson is John Fleming Laura Rice's great great granddaughter is Penelope Fleming Laura Rice's great great granddaughter is Nell Rose Laura Rice's great great granddaughter is Emma Rose Laura Rice's great great grandson is Michael Rose Laura Rice's great great granddaughter is Sophy Rose Laura Rice's great great grandson is Robert Hersey Laura Rice's great great grandson is John Hersey Laura Rice's great great grandson is Daniel Hersey   Laura Rice's 3x great grandson is Henry James Laura Rice's 3x great granddaughter is Anastasia James Laura Rice's 3x great grandson is Alexander James


Laura Rice's in laws:

Laura Rice's father in law was Edward Rice Laura Rice's mother in law was Elizabeth Rice Laura Rice's grandfather in law was Edward Knight Laura Rice's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Knight Laura Rice's brother in law was Sir Edward Rice Laura Rice's sister in law-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Laura Rice's sister in law was Frances Rice Laura Rice's brother in law-by-marriage was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Laura Rice's brother in law was Henry Rice Laura Rice's brother in law was John Rice Laura Rice's sister in law was Elizabeth Rice Laura Rice's sister in law was Marianne Laurie Laura Rice's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Laura Rice's brother in law was George Rice Laura Rice's brother in law was Charles Rice Laura Rice's sister in law-by-marriage was Adela Rice Laura Rice's brother in law was Cecil Rice Laura Rice's sister in law-by-marriage was Frances Rice Laura Rice's sister in law was Caroline Rice Laura Rice's brother in law was Walter Rice Laura Rice's brother in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Laura Rice's sister in law was Florence Osmaston Laura Rice's brother in law-by-marriage was John Osmaston Laura Rice's brother in law was Lionel Rice Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's aunt in law was Fanny Knatchbull Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Knatchbull Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle in law was Edward Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle in law was George Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle in law was Henry Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle in law was William Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's aunt in law was Marianne Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle in law was Charles Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's aunt in law was Louisa Hill Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle-by-marriage was Lord George Hill Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's aunt in law was Cassandra Knight Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle-by-marriage was Lord George Hill Laura Rice's husband Sir Ernest Rice's uncle in law was Brook Knight Laura Rice's son in law was Walter James, 3rd Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger Laura Rice's son in law was Brigadier-General Eric Pearce-Serocold