How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Rice
Frances Rice

Partners of 
Frances Rice

Cecil Rice

Married

10 children together

5 Dec 1866

Frances Rice
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Anne Rice

Maiden name

Frances Anne Napier

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

Monday 12 Jun 1848

Date of death:

5 Jul 1884

Frances Rice

Frances Anne Rice

Age

36

Born

Monday 12 Jun 1848

Died

5 Jul 1884

Frances Rice Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Rice Children

George Rice

born 1867, died 1944, age 76 (approx.)
with Cecil Rice

Marcia Rice

born 1868, died 1958, age 89
with Cecil Rice

Louisa Rice

born 1870, died 1959, age 88
with Cecil Rice

Mark Rice

born 1871, died 1958, age 87
with Cecil Rice

Walter Rice

born 1872, died 1941, age 68
with Cecil Rice

Frances Rice

born 1873, died 1940 (ca.), age 67 (approx.)
with Cecil Rice

Brigadier-General Cecil Rice

born 1875, died 1928, age 53 (approx.)
with Cecil Rice

Robert Rice

born 1876, died 1877, age 4 months
with Cecil Rice

Robert Rice

born 1877, died 1949, age 71
with Cecil Rice

Alicia Rice

born 1880, died 1955, age 75 (approx.)
with Cecil Rice

Trivia

Frances Rice Family

Frances Rice's children:

Frances Rice's son was George Rice Frances Rice's daughter was Marcia Rice Frances Rice's daughter was Louisa Rice Frances Rice's son was Mark Rice Frances Rice's son was Walter Rice Frances Rice's daughter was Frances Rice Frances Rice's son was Brigadier-General Cecil Rice Frances Rice's son was Robert Rice Frances Rice's son was Robert Rice Frances Rice's daughter was Alicia Rice


Frances Rice's current partners:

Frances Rice's husband was Cecil Rice


Frances Rice's grandchildren:

Frances Rice's grandson was Cecil Rice Frances Rice's granddaughter was Gwenllian Rice Frances Rice's grandson was Neville Rice


Frances Rice's in laws:

Frances Rice's father in law was Edward Rice Frances Rice's mother in law was Elizabeth Rice Frances Rice's grandfather in law was Edward Knight Frances Rice's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Knight Frances Rice's brother in law was Sir Edward Rice Frances Rice's sister in law-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Frances Rice's sister in law was Frances Rice Frances Rice's brother in law-by-marriage was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Frances Rice's brother in law was Henry Rice Frances Rice's brother in law was John Rice Frances Rice's sister in law was Elizabeth Rice Frances Rice's sister in law was Marianne Laurie Frances Rice's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Frances Rice's brother in law was George Rice Frances Rice's brother in law was Charles Rice Frances Rice's sister in law-by-marriage was Adela Rice Frances Rice's sister in law was Caroline Rice Frances Rice's brother in law was Walter Rice Frances Rice's brother in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Frances Rice's brother in law was Sir Ernest Rice Frances Rice's sister in law-by-marriage was Laura Rice Frances Rice's sister in law was Florence Osmaston Frances Rice's brother in law-by-marriage was John Osmaston Frances Rice's brother in law was Lionel Rice Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's aunt in law was Fanny Knatchbull Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Knatchbull Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle in law was Edward Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle in law was George Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle in law was Henry Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle in law was William Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's aunt in law was Marianne Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle in law was Charles Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's aunt in law was Louisa Hill Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle-by-marriage was Lord George Hill Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's aunt in law was Cassandra Knight Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle-by-marriage was Lord George Hill Frances Rice's husband Cecil Rice's uncle in law was Brook Knight Frances Rice's daughter in law was Anna Rice Frances Rice's daughter in law was Beatrice Rice