How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Barrow
Joan Barrow

Partners of 
Joan Barrow

John Barrow

Married

2 children together

1969

Joan Barrow
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Barrow

Maiden name

Joan McCall

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Joan Barrow Siblings

David McCall

Brother

Patricia Hughes

Sister

William McCall

Brother

Joan Barrow

Joan Barrow

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1948

Joan Barrow Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Barrow Children

Richard Barrow

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with John Barrow

Georgina Barrow

born 1975, age 42 (approx.)
with John Barrow

Trivia

Joan Barrow Family

Joan Barrow's parents:

Joan Barrow's father was Kenneth McCall Joan Barrow's mother is Christina McCall


Joan Barrow's children:

Joan Barrow's son is Richard Barrow Joan Barrow's daughter is Georgina Barrow


Joan Barrow's current partners:

Joan Barrow's husband is John Barrow


Joan Barrow's siblings:

Joan Barrow's brother is David McCall Joan Barrow's sister is Patricia Hughes Joan Barrow's brother is William McCall


Joan Barrow's nieces and nephews:

Joan Barrow's niece is Philippa McCall Joan Barrow's niece is Sarah McCall Joan Barrow's niece is Emma McCall Joan Barrow's nephew is Charles Hughes Joan Barrow's niece is Davina Hughes Joan Barrow's niece is Iona Hughes Joan Barrow's nephew is Hamish McCall Joan Barrow's niece is Fiona McCall Joan Barrow's nephew is Andrew McCall


Joan Barrow's grandparents:

Joan Barrow's grandfather was Cecil Laurie Joan Barrow's grandmother was Helen Laurie


Joan Barrow's great grandparents:

Joan Barrow's great grandfather was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Joan Barrow's great grandmother was Marianne Laurie   Joan Barrow's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Joan Barrow's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Joan Barrow's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Joan Barrow's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Joan Barrow's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Joan Barrow's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Joan Barrow's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Joan Barrow's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Joan Barrow's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Joan Barrow's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Joan Barrow's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Joan Barrow's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Joan Barrow's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Joan Barrow's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Joan Barrow's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Joan Barrow's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Joan Barrow's uncles and aunts:

Joan Barrow's aunt was Alice Laurie Joan Barrow's uncle was Douglas Laurie Joan Barrow's uncle was Archibald Laurie Joan Barrow's aunt was Cassandra Laurie Joan Barrow's aunt was Olive Laurie Joan Barrow's aunt was Margaret Houldsworth Joan Barrow's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Reginald Houldsworth, 4th Bt. Joan Barrow's aunt was Frances Evans Joan Barrow's uncle-by-marriage was James Evans Joan Barrow's uncle was Ronald Laurie Joan Barrow's aunt-by-marriage was Rosemary Laurie Joan Barrow's aunt is Elizabeth Rose


Joan Barrow's great uncles and aunts:

Joan Barrow's great uncle was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Joan Barrow's great aunt was Blanche Laurie Joan Barrow's great uncle was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. Joan Barrow's great uncle was Arthur Laurie


Joan Barrow's cousins:

Joan Barrow's cousin was Myrtle Howard Joan Barrow's cousin is Rosemary Usher Joan Barrow's cousin is Sir Richard Houldsworth, 5th Bt. Joan Barrow's cousin is Anthony Evans Joan Barrow's cousin is Judith Evans Joan Barrow's cousin is Rosemary McMullan Joan Barrow's cousin is Andrew Laurie Joan Barrow's cousin is Janet Marshall Joan Barrow's cousin is Julian Marshall


Joan Barrow's first cousins once removed:

Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Juliette Howard Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is John Howard Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is James Howard Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Sir Andrew Usher, 8th Bt. Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Caroline Usher Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Michael Usher Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Andrew McMullan Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is John Laurie Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Michael Laurie Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed was Sylvia Laurie Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Baxter Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed is Jean Laurie Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed was Eila Laurie Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt. Joan Barrow's first cousin once removed was Wilfrid Laurie


Joan Barrow's second cousins:

Joan Barrow's second cousin was Alan Baxter Joan Barrow's second cousin is Rosemary Laurie Joan Barrow's second cousin is Marian Laing Baroness of Dunphail Joan Barrow's second cousin is Sir Robert Laurie of Maxwelton, 7th Bt.