How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosemary Laurie
Rosemary Laurie

Partners of 
Rosemary Laurie

Ronald Laurie

Married

2 children together

19 Jul 1941

Rosemary Laurie
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Lilian Laurie

Maiden name

Rosemary Lilian Fullerton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

8 Oct 1995

Rosemary Laurie

Rosemary Lilian Laurie

Died

8 Oct 1995

Rosemary Laurie Partner(s) Other Children

Rosemary Laurie Children

Rosemary McMullan

born 1942, age 74
with Ronald Laurie

Andrew Laurie

born 1944, age 72
with Ronald Laurie

Trivia

Rosemary Laurie Family

Rosemary Laurie's children:

Rosemary Laurie's daughter is Rosemary McMullan Rosemary Laurie's son is Andrew Laurie


Rosemary Laurie's current partners:

Rosemary Laurie's husband was Ronald Laurie


Rosemary Laurie's grandchildren:

Rosemary Laurie's grandson is Andrew McMullan Rosemary Laurie's grandson is John Laurie Rosemary Laurie's grandson is Michael Laurie


Rosemary Laurie's in laws:

Rosemary Laurie's father in law was Cecil Laurie Rosemary Laurie's mother in law was Helen Laurie Rosemary Laurie's grandfather in law was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Rosemary Laurie's grandmother in law was Marianne Laurie Rosemary Laurie's sister in law was Alice Laurie Rosemary Laurie's brother in law was Douglas Laurie Rosemary Laurie's brother in law was Archibald Laurie Rosemary Laurie's sister in law was Cassandra Laurie Rosemary Laurie's sister in law was Olive Laurie Rosemary Laurie's sister in law was Margaret Houldsworth Rosemary Laurie's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Reginald Houldsworth, 4th Bt. Rosemary Laurie's sister in law was Frances Evans Rosemary Laurie's brother in law-by-marriage was James Evans Rosemary Laurie's sister in law is Christina McCall Rosemary Laurie's brother in law-by-marriage was Kenneth McCall Rosemary Laurie's sister in law is Elizabeth Rose Rosemary Laurie's husband Ronald Laurie's uncle in law was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Rosemary Laurie's husband Ronald Laurie's aunt in law was Blanche Laurie Rosemary Laurie's husband Ronald Laurie's uncle in law was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. Rosemary Laurie's husband Ronald Laurie's aunt-by-marriage was Marian Laurie Rosemary Laurie's husband Ronald Laurie's uncle in law was Arthur Laurie Rosemary Laurie's son in law is David McMullan Rosemary Laurie's daughter in law is Sarah Laurie