How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosemary Usher
Rosemary Usher

Partners of 
Rosemary Usher

William Usher

Divorced

3 children together

married 6 Jan 1962
divorce 1990

Rosemary Usher
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Margaret Usher

Maiden name

Rosemary Margaret Houldsworth

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Sep 1939

Rosemary Usher Siblings

Myrtle Howard

Sister

Sir Richard Houldsworth, 5th Bt.

Brother

Rosemary Usher

Rosemary Margaret Usher

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 06 Sep 1939

Rosemary Usher Partner(s) Other Children

Rosemary Usher Children

Sir Andrew Usher, 8th Bt.

born 1963, age 54
with William Usher

Caroline Usher

born 1966, age 51
with William Usher

Michael Usher

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with William Usher

Trivia

Rosemary Usher Family

Rosemary Usher's parents:

Rosemary Usher's father was Sir Reginald Houldsworth, 4th Bt. Rosemary Usher's mother was Margaret Houldsworth


Rosemary Usher's children:

Rosemary Usher's son is Sir Andrew Usher, 8th Bt. Rosemary Usher's daughter is Caroline Usher Rosemary Usher's son is Michael Usher


Rosemary Usher's former partners:

Rosemary Usher's former husband is William Usher


Rosemary Usher's siblings:

Rosemary Usher's sister was Myrtle Howard Rosemary Usher's brother is Sir Richard Houldsworth, 5th Bt.


Rosemary Usher's nieces and nephews:

Rosemary Usher's niece is Juliette Howard Rosemary Usher's nephew is John Howard Rosemary Usher's nephew is James Howard


Rosemary Usher's grandparents:

Rosemary Usher's grandfather was Cecil Laurie Rosemary Usher's grandmother was Helen Laurie


Rosemary Usher's great grandparents:

Rosemary Usher's great grandfather was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Rosemary Usher's great grandmother was Marianne Laurie   Rosemary Usher's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Rosemary Usher's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Rosemary Usher's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Rosemary Usher's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Rosemary Usher's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Rosemary Usher's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Rosemary Usher's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Rosemary Usher's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Rosemary Usher's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Rosemary Usher's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Rosemary Usher's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Rosemary Usher's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Rosemary Usher's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Rosemary Usher's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Rosemary Usher's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Rosemary Usher's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Rosemary Usher's uncles and aunts:

Rosemary Usher's aunt was Alice Laurie Rosemary Usher's uncle was Douglas Laurie Rosemary Usher's uncle was Archibald Laurie Rosemary Usher's aunt was Cassandra Laurie Rosemary Usher's aunt was Olive Laurie Rosemary Usher's aunt was Frances Evans Rosemary Usher's uncle-by-marriage was James Evans Rosemary Usher's uncle was Ronald Laurie Rosemary Usher's aunt-by-marriage was Rosemary Laurie Rosemary Usher's aunt is Christina McCall Rosemary Usher's uncle-by-marriage was Kenneth McCall Rosemary Usher's aunt is Elizabeth Rose


Rosemary Usher's great uncles and aunts:

Rosemary Usher's great uncle was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Rosemary Usher's great aunt was Blanche Laurie Rosemary Usher's great uncle was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. Rosemary Usher's great uncle was Arthur Laurie


Rosemary Usher's cousins:

Rosemary Usher's cousin is Anthony Evans Rosemary Usher's cousin is Judith Evans Rosemary Usher's cousin is Rosemary McMullan Rosemary Usher's cousin is Andrew Laurie Rosemary Usher's cousin is David McCall Rosemary Usher's cousin is Patricia Hughes Rosemary Usher's cousin is William McCall Rosemary Usher's cousin is Joan Barrow Rosemary Usher's cousin is Janet Marshall Rosemary Usher's cousin is Julian Marshall


Rosemary Usher's first cousins once removed:

Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Andrew McMullan Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is John Laurie Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Michael Laurie Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Philippa McCall Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Sarah McCall Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Emma McCall Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Charles Hughes Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Davina Hughes Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Iona Hughes Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Hamish McCall Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Fiona McCall Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Andrew McCall Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Richard Barrow Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Georgina Barrow Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed was Sylvia Laurie Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Baxter Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed is Jean Laurie Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed was Eila Laurie Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt. Rosemary Usher's first cousin once removed was Wilfrid Laurie


Rosemary Usher's second cousins:

Rosemary Usher's second cousin was Alan Baxter Rosemary Usher's second cousin is Rosemary Laurie Rosemary Usher's second cousin is Marian Laing Baroness of Dunphail Rosemary Usher's second cousin is Sir Robert Laurie of Maxwelton, 7th Bt.