How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Myrtle Howard
Myrtle Howard

Partners of 
Myrtle Howard

Philip Howard

Married

3 children together

17 Oct 1959

Myrtle Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Myrtle Janet Mary Howard

Maiden name

Myrtle Janet Mary Houldsworth

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 19 Jul 1935

Date of death:

2014

Myrtle Howard Siblings

Rosemary Usher

Sister

Sir Richard Houldsworth, 5th Bt.

Brother

Myrtle Howard

Myrtle Janet Mary Howard

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

Friday 19 Jul 1935

Died

2014

Myrtle Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Myrtle Howard Children

Juliette Howard

born 1960, age 57
with Philip Howard

John Howard

born 1961, age 56
with Philip Howard

James Howard

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Philip Howard

Trivia

Myrtle Howard Family

Myrtle Howard's parents:

Myrtle Howard's father was Sir Reginald Houldsworth, 4th Bt. Myrtle Howard's mother was Margaret Houldsworth


Myrtle Howard's children:

Myrtle Howard's daughter is Juliette Howard Myrtle Howard's son is John Howard Myrtle Howard's son is James Howard


Myrtle Howard's current partners:

Myrtle Howard's husband was Philip Howard


Myrtle Howard's siblings:

Myrtle Howard's sister is Rosemary Usher Myrtle Howard's brother is Sir Richard Houldsworth, 5th Bt.


Myrtle Howard's nieces and nephews:

Myrtle Howard's nephew is Sir Andrew Usher, 8th Bt. Myrtle Howard's niece is Caroline Usher Myrtle Howard's nephew is Michael Usher


Myrtle Howard's grandparents:

Myrtle Howard's grandfather was Cecil Laurie Myrtle Howard's grandmother was Helen Laurie


Myrtle Howard's great grandparents:

Myrtle Howard's great grandfather was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Myrtle Howard's great grandmother was Marianne Laurie   Myrtle Howard's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Myrtle Howard's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Myrtle Howard's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Myrtle Howard's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Myrtle Howard's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Myrtle Howard's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Myrtle Howard's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Myrtle Howard's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Myrtle Howard's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Myrtle Howard's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Myrtle Howard's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Myrtle Howard's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Myrtle Howard's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Myrtle Howard's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Myrtle Howard's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Myrtle Howard's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Myrtle Howard's uncles and aunts:

Myrtle Howard's aunt was Alice Laurie Myrtle Howard's uncle was Douglas Laurie Myrtle Howard's uncle was Archibald Laurie Myrtle Howard's aunt was Cassandra Laurie Myrtle Howard's aunt was Olive Laurie Myrtle Howard's aunt was Frances Evans Myrtle Howard's uncle-by-marriage was James Evans Myrtle Howard's uncle was Ronald Laurie Myrtle Howard's aunt-by-marriage was Rosemary Laurie Myrtle Howard's aunt is Christina McCall Myrtle Howard's uncle-by-marriage was Kenneth McCall Myrtle Howard's aunt is Elizabeth Rose


Myrtle Howard's great uncles and aunts:

Myrtle Howard's great uncle was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Myrtle Howard's great aunt was Blanche Laurie Myrtle Howard's great uncle was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. Myrtle Howard's great uncle was Arthur Laurie


Myrtle Howard's cousins:

Myrtle Howard's cousin is Anthony Evans Myrtle Howard's cousin is Judith Evans Myrtle Howard's cousin is Rosemary McMullan Myrtle Howard's cousin is Andrew Laurie Myrtle Howard's cousin is David McCall Myrtle Howard's cousin is Patricia Hughes Myrtle Howard's cousin is William McCall Myrtle Howard's cousin is Joan Barrow Myrtle Howard's cousin is Janet Marshall Myrtle Howard's cousin is Julian Marshall


Myrtle Howard's first cousins once removed:

Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Andrew McMullan Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is John Laurie Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Michael Laurie Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Philippa McCall Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Sarah McCall Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Emma McCall Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Charles Hughes Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Davina Hughes Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Iona Hughes Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Hamish McCall Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Fiona McCall Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Andrew McCall Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Richard Barrow Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Georgina Barrow Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed was Sylvia Laurie Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Baxter Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed is Jean Laurie Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed was Eila Laurie Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt. Myrtle Howard's first cousin once removed was Wilfrid Laurie


Myrtle Howard's second cousins:

Myrtle Howard's second cousin was Alan Baxter Myrtle Howard's second cousin is Rosemary Laurie Myrtle Howard's second cousin is Marian Laing Baroness of Dunphail Myrtle Howard's second cousin is Sir Robert Laurie of Maxwelton, 7th Bt.