How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Gordon
Helen Gordon

Partners of 
Helen Gordon

William Gordon of Lude

Married

2 children together

12 Nov 1942

Helen Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Barbara Margaret Gordon

Maiden name

Helen McCorquodale

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Jul 1924

Date of death:

3 Feb 2013

Helen Gordon Siblings

Euan McCorquodale

Brother

Mary Bowes-Lyon

Sister

Helen Gordon

Helen Barbara Margaret Gordon

Age

88

Born

Sunday 20 Jul 1924

Died

3 Feb 2013

Helen Gordon Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Gordon Children

Catriona Gordon

with William Gordon of Lude

Mary Gordon

born 2007, age 10
with William Gordon of Lude

Trivia

Helen Gordon Family

Helen Gordon's parents:

Helen Gordon's father was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale Helen Gordon's mother was Barbara McCorquodale


Helen Gordon's children:

Helen Gordon's daughter is Catriona Gordon Helen Gordon's daughter is Mary Gordon


Helen Gordon's current partners:

Helen Gordon's husband was William Gordon of Lude


Helen Gordon's siblings:

Helen Gordon's brother was Euan McCorquodale Helen Gordon's sister is Mary Bowes-Lyon


Helen Gordon's nieces and nephews:

Helen Gordon's niece is Laura McCorquodale Helen Gordon's nephew is James McCorquodale Helen Gordon's niece is Joanna Blair Helen Gordon's nephew is David McCorquodale Helen Gordon's nephew was Michael Bowes-Lyon, 18th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Helen Gordon's niece is Lady Elizabeth Leeming Helen Gordon's niece is Lady Diana Godfrey-Faussett


Helen Gordon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Helen Gordon's great niece is Alice Sitwell Helen Gordon's great nephew is Albert Sitwell Helen Gordon's great niece is Amelia McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great nephew is Robert McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great niece is Louisa Blair Helen Gordon's great nephew is Hector McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great nephew is Felix McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great nephew is Simon Bowes-Lyon, 19th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Helen Gordon's great nephew is Hon John Bowes-Lyon Helen Gordon's great nephew is Hon George Bowes-Lyon Helen Gordon's great niece is Laura Godfrey-Faussett Helen Gordon's great nephew is Fergus Godfrey-Faussett Helen Gordon's great nephew is George Godfrey-Faussett


Helen Gordon's grandparents:

Helen Gordon's grandfather was Norman McCorquodale Helen Gordon's grandmother was Constance McCorquodale


Helen Gordon's great grandparents:

Helen Gordon's great grandfather was George McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great grandmother was Louisa McCorquodale


Helen Gordon's great uncles and aunts:

Helen Gordon's great aunt is Lady Kate Horne Helen Gordon's great aunt was Edith Donnelly Helen Gordon's great uncle was Hugh McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great uncle was George McCorquodale Helen Gordon's great aunt was Elizabeth Birley Helen Gordon's great uncle was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale


Helen Gordon's first cousins once removed:

Helen Gordon's first cousin once removed was Hon Kate Hewson Helen Gordon's first cousin once removed was Mary McCorquodale Helen Gordon's first cousin once removed was Edmund McCorquodale Helen Gordon's first cousin once removed was Sir Oswald Birley Helen Gordon's first cousin once removed was Marjorie McCorquodale Helen Gordon's first cousin once removed was Alexander McCorquodale


Helen Gordon's second cousins:

Helen Gordon's second cousin was Raine Spencer