How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hon Elizabeth Ward
Hon Elizabeth Ward

Partners of 
Hon Elizabeth Ward

David Ward

Married

2 children together

1985

Hon Elizabeth Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Louise Ward

Maiden name

Elizabeth Astor

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Mar 1951

Hon Elizabeth Ward Siblings

John Jacob Astor
3rd Baron Astor of Hever

Brother

Hon Bridget Smith

Sister

Hon Sarah Lopes

Sister

Hon Philip Astor

Brother

Hon Elizabeth Ward

Elizabeth Louise Ward

Age

67

Born

Thursday 01 Mar 1951

Hon Elizabeth Ward Partner(s) Other Children

Hon Elizabeth Ward Children

Oliver Ward

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with David Ward

Victoria Ward

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)
with David Ward

Trivia

Hon Elizabeth Ward Family

Hon Elizabeth Ward's parents:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's father was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Hon Elizabeth Ward's mother was Lady Irene Astor


Hon Elizabeth Ward's children:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's son is Oliver Ward Hon Elizabeth Ward's daughter is Victoria Ward


Hon Elizabeth Ward's current partners:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's husband is David Ward


Hon Elizabeth Ward's siblings:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's brother is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Hon Elizabeth Ward's sister is Hon Bridget Smith Hon Elizabeth Ward's sister is Hon Sarah Lopes Hon Elizabeth Ward's brother is Hon Philip Astor


Hon Elizabeth Ward's nieces and nephews:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's nephew is Harry Lopes Hon Elizabeth Ward's nephew is Hon Charles Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's nephew is John Tarnowski Hon Elizabeth Ward's nephew is Lucian Tarnowski Hon Elizabeth Ward's niece is Morya Smith Hon Elizabeth Ward's niece is Lorna Lyle Hon Elizabeth Ward's nephew is Sabrina Lopes


Hon Elizabeth Ward's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's great niece is Eliza Lopes Hon Elizabeth Ward's great nephew is Gus Lopes Hon Elizabeth Ward's great nephew is Louis Lopes


Hon Elizabeth Ward's grandparents:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's grandfather was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Hon Elizabeth Ward's grandmother was Dorothy Haig Hon Elizabeth Ward's grandfather was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Hon Elizabeth Ward's grandmother was Violet Astor


Hon Elizabeth Ward's great grandparents:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's great grandfather was John Haig Hon Elizabeth Ward's great grandmother was Rachel Haig Hon Elizabeth Ward's great grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's great grandmother was Mary Astor   Hon Elizabeth Ward's great great grandfather was John Jacob Astor III Hon Elizabeth Ward's great great grandmother was Charlotte Astor   Hon Elizabeth Ward's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Gibbes Hon Elizabeth Ward's 3x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's 3x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Hon Elizabeth Ward's 4x great grandfather is John Armstrong Hon Elizabeth Ward's 4x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Hon Elizabeth Ward's 5x great grandfather was Johann Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's 5x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Hon Elizabeth Ward's uncles and aunts:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's uncle was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's uncle was Hon John Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's aunt was Alexandra Haig Hon Elizabeth Ward's aunt was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Hon Elizabeth Ward's uncle was George Haig Hon Elizabeth Ward's aunt was Irene Haig


Hon Elizabeth Ward's great uncles and aunts:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's great uncle was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's great aunt was Pauline Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's great uncle was John Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's great aunt was Gwendolyn Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's great uncle was George Ogilvy Haig


Hon Elizabeth Ward's cousins:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's cousin was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Hon Elizabeth Ward's cousin was Henrietta Griffin


Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousins once removed:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed was Bill Astor 3rd Viscount Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed was Sir Jakie Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed is Andrew Griffin Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed is Philip Griffin Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed was Nancy Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed was David Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's first cousin once removed was Michael Astor


Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousins:

Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is Polly Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is Janet Gordon-Lennox Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is Pauline Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is David Astor CBE Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is James Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin was Kathleen Astor Hon Elizabeth Ward's second cousin is Georgina Astor