How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Mitchum
Dorothy Mitchum

Partners of 
Dorothy Mitchum

Robert Mitchum

Married

3 children together

1940

Dorothy Mitchum Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Clements Mitchum

Maiden name

Dorothy Clements Spence

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

2 May 1919

Birth place

Camden, Kent County, Delaware, USA

Date of death:

12 Apr 2014

Place of death

Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California, USA

Dorothy Mitchum

Dorothy Clements Mitchum

Age

94

Born

2 May 1919

Died

12 Apr 2014

Dorothy Mitchum Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Mitchum Children

James Mitchum

born 1941, age 76
with Robert Mitchum

Christopher Mitchum

born 1943, age 73
with Robert Mitchum

Petrine Mitchum

born 1952, age 65
with Robert Mitchum

Dorothy Mitchum Family

Dorothy Mitchum's children:

Dorothy Mitchum's son is James Mitchum Dorothy Mitchum's son is Christopher Mitchum Dorothy Mitchum's daughter is Petrine Mitchum


Dorothy Mitchum's current partners:

Dorothy Mitchum's husband was Robert Mitchum


Dorothy Mitchum's in laws:

Dorothy Mitchum's father in law was James Mitchum Dorothy Mitchum's mother in law was Ann Mitchum