How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Merle Oberon
Merle Oberon

Partners of 
Merle Oberon

Robert Wolders

Married

1975

David Niven

Relationship

Steve Cochran

Alleged Affair

Merle Oberon
Bio Details

Full name

Estelle Merle Oberon

Maiden name

Estelle Merle Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Feb 1911

Birth place

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Date of death:

23 Nov 1979

Place of death

Malibu, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

stroke

Occupations

Actress

Merle Oberon

Estelle Merle Oberon

Age

68

Born

Sunday 19 Feb 1911

Died

23 Nov 1979

Trivia

Merle Oberon Family

Merle Oberon's current partners:

Merle Oberon's husband was Robert Wolders Merle Oberon allegedly had an affair with Steve Cochran


Merle Oberon's former partners:

Merle Oberon had a relationship with David Niven