How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Lee
Margaret Lee

Partners of 
Margaret Lee

William Lee

Married

5 children together

Margaret Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Lee

Maiden name

Margaret McGuigan

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Jun 1874

Birth place

Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

20 Mar 1948

Place of death

Texas, USA

Margaret Lee

Margaret Lee

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 30 Jun 1874

Died

20 Mar 1948

Margaret Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Lee Children

William Howard Lee

born 1908, died 1981, age 72
with William Lee

Once married to Actress Hedy Lamarr Former Husband of Actress Gene Tierney

Irene Mae Isaacks

born 1909, died 1991, age 81
with William Lee

Thomas Lee

born 1910, died 1954, age 43
with William Lee

Faustine McCarthy

born 1913, died 2003, age 89
with William Lee

Donald Lee

born 1914, died 1983, age 68
with William Lee

Trivia

Margaret Lee Family

Margaret Lee's children:

Margaret Lee's son was William Howard Lee Margaret Lee's daughter was Irene Mae Isaacks Margaret Lee's son was Thomas Lee Margaret Lee's daughter was Faustine McCarthy Margaret Lee's son was Donald Lee


Margaret Lee's current partners:

Margaret Lee's husband was William Lee


Margaret Lee's in laws:

Margaret Lee's daughter in law was Gene Tierney


Margaret Lee's former in laws:

Margaret Lee's former daughter in law was Hedy Lamarr