How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Sloan
Sophia Sloan

Partners of 
Sophia Sloan

James Sloan

Married

Sophia Sloan
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Evelyn Margaret Sloan

Maiden name

Sophia Murray

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 11 Jul 1918

Date of death:

1 Jul 2000

Place of death

British Columbia, Canada

Sophia Sloan Siblings

David Murray

Brother

Sophia Sloan

Sophia Evelyn Margaret Sloan

Age

81

Born

Thursday 11 Jul 1918

Died

1 Jul 2000

Trivia

Sophia Sloan Family

Sophia Sloan's parents:

Sophia Sloan's father was James Murray Sophia Sloan's mother was Eva Murray


Sophia Sloan's current partners:

Sophia Sloan's husband was James Sloan


Sophia Sloan's siblings:

Sophia Sloan's brother was David Murray


Sophia Sloan's grandparents:

Sophia Sloan's grandfather was David Greer Sophia Sloan's grandmother was Sophia Greer


Sophia Sloan's uncles and aunts:

Sophia Sloan's aunt is Bertha Greer Sophia Sloan's uncle was Robert Greer Sophia Sloan's aunt was Elizabeth Laura Greer Sophia Sloan's aunt was Nancy Garson Sophia Sloan's uncle-by-marriage was George Garson


Sophia Sloan's cousins:

Sophia Sloan's cousin was Greer Garson CBE