How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eva Murray
Eva Murray

Partners of 
Eva Murray

James Murray

Married

2 children together

31 Aug 1911

Eva Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Bertha Murray

Maiden name

Evelyn Greer

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Jun 1889

Birth place

County Down, Ireland

Date of death:

1 Dec 1974

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Eva Murray Siblings

Bertha Greer

Sister

Robert Greer

Brother

Elizabeth Laura Greer

Sister

Nancy Garson

Sister

Eva Murray

Evelyn Bertha Murray

Age

85

Born

Sunday 30 Jun 1889

Died

1 Dec 1974

Eva Murray Partner(s) Other Children

Eva Murray Children

Sophia Sloan

born 1918, died 2000, age 81
with James Murray

David Murray

born 1923, died 2006, age 83
with James Murray

Trivia

Eva Murray Family

Eva Murray's parents:

Eva Murray's father was David Greer Eva Murray's mother was Sophia Greer


Eva Murray's children:

Eva Murray's daughter was Sophia Sloan Eva Murray's son was David Murray


Eva Murray's current partners:

Eva Murray's husband was James Murray


Eva Murray's siblings:

Eva Murray's sister is Bertha Greer Eva Murray's brother was Robert Greer Eva Murray's sister was Elizabeth Laura Greer Eva Murray's sister was Nancy Garson


Eva Murray's nieces and nephews:

Eva Murray's niece was Greer Garson CBE


Eva Murray's in laws:

Eva Murray's son in law was James Sloan