How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Primula Niven
Primula Niven

Partners of 
Primula Niven

David Niven

Married

16 Sep 1940

Primula Niven
Bio Details

Full name

Primula Susan Niven

Maiden name

Primula Susan Rollo

Also known as

Primmie Niven

Gender

Female

Age

28

Date of birth

Monday 18 Feb 1918

Date of death:

21 May 1946

Place of death

At the home of Tyrone Power in Beverley Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Two days after falling down cellar stairs whilst playing hide'n'seek in the dark.

Primula Niven

Primula Susan Niven

Age

28

Born

Monday 18 Feb 1918

Died

21 May 1946

Trivia

Primula Niven Family

Primula Niven's current partners:

Primula Niven's husband was David Niven


Primula Niven's in laws:

Primula Niven's father in law is William Niven Primula Niven's mother in law is Henrietta Niven Primula Niven's grandfather in law is William Degacher Primula Niven's grandmother in law is Julia Degacher