How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Laurie
Helen Laurie

Partners of 
Helen Laurie

Cecil Laurie

Married

10 children together

23 Oct 1900

Helen Laurie
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Janet Laurie

Maiden name

Helen Janet Douglas-Campbell

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Apr 1919

Helen Laurie

Helen Janet Laurie

Died

1 Apr 1919

Helen Laurie Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Laurie Children

Alice Laurie

born 1901, died 1987, age 85
with Cecil Laurie

Douglas Laurie

born 1902, died 1957, age 54
with Cecil Laurie

Archibald Laurie

born 1904, died 1984, age 79
with Cecil Laurie

Cassandra Laurie

born 1905, died 1994, age 89
with Cecil Laurie

Olive Laurie

born 1907, died 1942, age 35
with Cecil Laurie

Margaret Houldsworth

born 1908, died 1995, age 87
with Cecil Laurie

Frances Evans

born 1909, died 1979, age 70
with Cecil Laurie

Ronald Laurie

born 1911, died 1952, age 41
with Cecil Laurie

Christina McCall

born 1912, age 104
with Cecil Laurie

Elizabeth Rose

born 1915, age 102
with Cecil Laurie

Trivia

Helen Laurie Family

Helen Laurie's children:

Helen Laurie's daughter was Alice Laurie Helen Laurie's son was Douglas Laurie Helen Laurie's son was Archibald Laurie Helen Laurie's daughter was Cassandra Laurie Helen Laurie's daughter was Olive Laurie Helen Laurie's daughter was Margaret Houldsworth Helen Laurie's daughter was Frances Evans Helen Laurie's son was Ronald Laurie Helen Laurie's daughter is Christina McCall Helen Laurie's daughter is Elizabeth Rose


Helen Laurie's current partners:

Helen Laurie's husband was Cecil Laurie


Helen Laurie's grandchildren:

Helen Laurie's granddaughter was Myrtle Howard Helen Laurie's granddaughter is Rosemary Usher Helen Laurie's grandson is Sir Richard Houldsworth, 5th Bt. Helen Laurie's grandson is Anthony Evans Helen Laurie's granddaughter is Judith Evans Helen Laurie's granddaughter is Rosemary McMullan Helen Laurie's grandson is Andrew Laurie Helen Laurie's grandson is David McCall Helen Laurie's granddaughter is Patricia Hughes Helen Laurie's grandson is William McCall Helen Laurie's granddaughter is Joan Barrow Helen Laurie's granddaughter is Janet Marshall Helen Laurie's grandson is Julian Marshall


Helen Laurie's great grandchildren:

Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Juliette Howard Helen Laurie's great grandson is John Howard Helen Laurie's great grandson is James Howard Helen Laurie's great grandson is Sir Andrew Usher, 8th Bt. Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Caroline Usher Helen Laurie's great grandson is Michael Usher Helen Laurie's great grandson is Andrew McMullan Helen Laurie's great grandson is John Laurie Helen Laurie's great grandson is Michael Laurie Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Philippa McCall Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Sarah McCall Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Emma McCall Helen Laurie's great grandson is Charles Hughes Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Davina Hughes Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Iona Hughes Helen Laurie's great grandson is Hamish McCall Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Fiona McCall Helen Laurie's great grandson is Andrew McCall Helen Laurie's great grandson is Richard Barrow Helen Laurie's great granddaughter is Georgina Barrow


Helen Laurie's in laws:

Helen Laurie's father in law was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Helen Laurie's mother in law was Marianne Laurie Helen Laurie's grandfather in law was Edward Rice Helen Laurie's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Rice Helen Laurie's brother in law was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Helen Laurie's sister in law was Blanche Laurie Helen Laurie's brother in law was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. Helen Laurie's sister in law-by-marriage was Marian Laurie Helen Laurie's brother in law was Arthur Laurie Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Sir Edward Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt in law was Frances Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle-by-marriage was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Henry Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was John Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt in law was Elizabeth Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was George Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Charles Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Cecil Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt in law was Caroline Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Walter Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Sir Ernest Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt-by-marriage was Laura Rice Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's aunt in law was Florence Osmaston Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle-by-marriage was John Osmaston Helen Laurie's husband Cecil Laurie's uncle in law was Lionel Rice Helen Laurie's son in law was Sir Reginald Houldsworth, 4th Bt. Helen Laurie's son in law was James Evans Helen Laurie's daughter in law was Rosemary Laurie Helen Laurie's son in law was Kenneth McCall


Helen Laurie's former in laws:

Helen Laurie's former son in law was Francis Marshall