How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Laurie
Evelyn Laurie

Partners of 
Evelyn Laurie

Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.

Married

3 children together

2 Nov 1922

Evelyn Laurie
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Clare Gardner Laurie

Maiden name

Evelyn Clare Gardner Richardson-Gardner

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1987

Evelyn Laurie

Evelyn Clare Gardner Laurie

Died

1987

Evelyn Laurie Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Laurie Children

Rosemary Laurie

born 1924, age 93
with Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.

Marian Laing Baroness of Dunphail

born 1927, age 90
with Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.

Sir Robert Laurie of Maxwelton, 7th Bt.

born 1931, age 86
with Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.

Trivia

Evelyn Laurie Family

Evelyn Laurie's children:

Evelyn Laurie's daughter is Rosemary Laurie Evelyn Laurie's daughter is Marian Laing Baroness of Dunphail Evelyn Laurie's son is Sir Robert Laurie of Maxwelton, 7th Bt.


Evelyn Laurie's current partners:

Evelyn Laurie's husband was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.


Evelyn Laurie's grandchildren:

Evelyn Laurie's grandson is Mark Laing Evelyn Laurie's grandson is Robert Laing Evelyn Laurie's grandson is Anthony Laing Evelyn Laurie's granddaughter is Clare Laurie Evelyn Laurie's granddaughter is Serena Laurie


Evelyn Laurie's in laws:

Evelyn Laurie's father in law was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. Evelyn Laurie's mother in law was Marian Laurie Evelyn Laurie's grandfather in law was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Evelyn Laurie's grandmother in law was Marianne Laurie Evelyn Laurie's sister in law was Sylvia Laurie Evelyn Laurie's sister in law was Evelyn Baxter Evelyn Laurie's brother in law-by-marriage was Noel Baxter Evelyn Laurie's sister in law is Jean Laurie Evelyn Laurie's sister in law was Eila Laurie Evelyn Laurie's brother in law was Wilfrid Laurie Evelyn Laurie's husband Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.'s uncle in law was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Evelyn Laurie's husband Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.'s aunt in law was Blanche Laurie Evelyn Laurie's husband Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.'s uncle in law was Cecil Laurie Evelyn Laurie's husband Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.'s aunt-by-marriage was Helen Laurie Evelyn Laurie's husband Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.'s uncle in law was Arthur Laurie Evelyn Laurie's son in law was Lord Hector Laing Baron Of Dunphail Evelyn Laurie's daughter in law is Laurelie Laurie