How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marian Laurie
Marian Laurie

Partners of 
Marian Laurie

Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Married

6 children together

2 Jun 1890

Marian Laurie
Bio Details

Full name

Marian Isabel Laurie

Maiden name

Marian Isabel Stirling

Gender

Female

Date of death:

25 Jan 1950

Marian Laurie

Marian Isabel Laurie

Died

25 Jan 1950

Marian Laurie Partner(s) Other Children

Marian Laurie Children

Sylvia Laurie

died 1967
with Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Evelyn Baxter

died 1974
with Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Jean Laurie

with Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Eila Laurie

died 1994
with Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.

born 1892, died 1983, age 90
with Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Wilfrid Laurie

born 1897, died 1917, age 19
with Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.

Trivia

Marian Laurie Family

Marian Laurie's children:

Marian Laurie's daughter was Sylvia Laurie Marian Laurie's daughter was Evelyn Baxter Marian Laurie's daughter is Jean Laurie Marian Laurie's daughter was Eila Laurie Marian Laurie's son was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 6th Bt. Marian Laurie's son was Wilfrid Laurie


Marian Laurie's current partners:

Marian Laurie's husband was Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.


Marian Laurie's grandchildren:

Marian Laurie's grandson was Alan Baxter Marian Laurie's granddaughter is Rosemary Laurie Marian Laurie's granddaughter is Marian Laing Baroness of Dunphail Marian Laurie's grandson is Sir Robert Laurie of Maxwelton, 7th Bt.


Marian Laurie's great grandchildren:

Marian Laurie's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Baxter Marian Laurie's great grandson is Edward Baxter Marian Laurie's great granddaughter is Sarah Baxter Marian Laurie's great granddaughter is Mary Baxter Marian Laurie's great granddaughter is Louisa Baxter Marian Laurie's great grandson is Mark Laing Marian Laurie's great grandson is Robert Laing Marian Laurie's great grandson is Anthony Laing Marian Laurie's great granddaughter is Clare Laurie Marian Laurie's great granddaughter is Serena Laurie   Marian Laurie's great great granddaughter is Rosanna Condall Marian Laurie's great great grandson is Tom Condall Marian Laurie's great great granddaughter is Laura Condall


Marian Laurie's in laws:

Marian Laurie's father in law was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Marian Laurie's mother in law was Marianne Laurie Marian Laurie's grandfather in law was Edward Rice Marian Laurie's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Rice Marian Laurie's brother in law was Sir Claude Laurie of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. Marian Laurie's sister in law was Blanche Laurie Marian Laurie's brother in law was Cecil Laurie Marian Laurie's sister in law-by-marriage was Helen Laurie Marian Laurie's brother in law was Arthur Laurie Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Sir Edward Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt in law was Frances Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle-by-marriage was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Henry Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was John Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt in law was Elizabeth Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was George Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Charles Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt-by-marriage was Adela Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Cecil Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt-by-marriage was Frances Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt in law was Caroline Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Walter Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Sir Ernest Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt-by-marriage was Laura Rice Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s aunt in law was Florence Osmaston Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle-by-marriage was John Osmaston Marian Laurie's husband Sir Wilfrid Laurie of Maxwelton, 5th Bt.'s uncle in law was Lionel Rice Marian Laurie's son in law was Noel Baxter Marian Laurie's daughter in law was Evelyn Laurie