How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaretta Finch-Hatton
Margaretta Finch-Hatton

Partners of 
Margaretta Finch-Hatton

Guy Finch-Hatton

Married

3 children together

8 Jun 1910

Margaretta Finch-Hatton
Bio Details

Full name

Margaretta Armstrong Finch-Hatton

Maiden name

Margaretta Armstrong Drexel

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1889

Date of death:

22 Sep 1952

Margaretta Finch-Hatton

Margaretta Armstrong Finch-Hatton

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1889

Died

22 Sep 1952

Margaretta Finch-Hatton Partner(s) Other Children

Margaretta Finch-Hatton Children

Henrietta Finch-Hatton

with Guy Finch-Hatton

Christopher Finch-Hatton, 15th Earl of Winchilsea

born 1911, died 1950, age 38
with Guy Finch-Hatton

Daphne Straight

born 1913, died 2003, age 89
with Guy Finch-Hatton

Trivia

Margaretta Finch-Hatton Family

Margaretta Finch-Hatton's children:

Margaretta Finch-Hatton's daughter is Henrietta Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's son was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 15th Earl of Winchilsea Margaretta Finch-Hatton's daughter was Daphne Straight


Margaretta Finch-Hatton's current partners:

Margaretta Finch-Hatton's husband was Guy Finch-Hatton


Margaretta Finch-Hatton's grandchildren:

Margaretta Finch-Hatton's grandson was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 16th Earl of Winchilsea Margaretta Finch-Hatton's grandson is Robin Finch-Hatton


Margaretta Finch-Hatton's great grandchildren:

Margaretta Finch-Hatton's great granddaughter is Alice Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's great grandson is Daniel Finch-Hatton


Margaretta Finch-Hatton's in laws:

Margaretta Finch-Hatton's son in law was Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC Margaretta Finch-Hatton's father in law was Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea Margaretta Finch-Hatton's mother in law was Anne Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's grandfather in law was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Margaretta Finch-Hatton's grandmother in law was Frances Rice Margaretta Finch-Hatton's sister in law was Gladys Williams Margaretta Finch-Hatton's brother in law-by-marriage was Osmond Williams Margaretta Finch-Hatton's brother in law was Denys Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's husband Guy Finch-Hatton's aunt in law was Evelyn Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's husband Guy Finch-Hatton's uncle in law was Murray Finch-Hatton, 12th Earl of Winchilsea Margaretta Finch-Hatton's husband Guy Finch-Hatton's aunt-by-marriage was Edith Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's husband Guy Finch-Hatton's uncle in law was Harold Finch-Hatton Margaretta Finch-Hatton's daughter in law is Gladys Finch-Hatton