How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Finch-Hatton
Anne Finch-Hatton

Partners of 
Anne Finch-Hatton

Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea

Married

3 children together

12 Jan 1882

Anne Finch-Hatton
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Jane Finch-Hatton

Maiden name

Anne Jane Codrington

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Jun 1924

Anne Finch-Hatton

Anne Jane Finch-Hatton

Died

20 Jun 1924

Anne Finch-Hatton Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Finch-Hatton Children

Gladys Williams

born 1882, died 1964, age 81
with Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea

Guy Finch-Hatton

born 1885, died 1939, age 53
with Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea

Denys Finch-Hatton

born 1887, died 1931, age 44
with Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea

Trivia

Anne Finch-Hatton Family

Anne Finch-Hatton's children:

Anne Finch-Hatton's daughter was Gladys Williams Anne Finch-Hatton's son was Guy Finch-Hatton Anne Finch-Hatton's son was Denys Finch-Hatton


Anne Finch-Hatton's current partners:

Anne Finch-Hatton's husband was Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea


Anne Finch-Hatton's grandchildren:

Anne Finch-Hatton's grandson was Sir Michael Williams, 2nd Bt. Anne Finch-Hatton's granddaughter is Elizabeth Williams Anne Finch-Hatton's granddaughter is Henrietta Finch-Hatton Anne Finch-Hatton's grandson was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 15th Earl of Winchilsea Anne Finch-Hatton's granddaughter was Daphne Straight


Anne Finch-Hatton's great grandchildren:

Anne Finch-Hatton's great granddaughter is Sarah Williams Anne Finch-Hatton's great granddaughter is Julia Williams Anne Finch-Hatton's great grandson was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 16th Earl of Winchilsea Anne Finch-Hatton's great grandson is Robin Finch-Hatton   Anne Finch-Hatton's great great granddaughter is Alice Finch-Hatton Anne Finch-Hatton's great great grandson is Daniel Finch-Hatton


Anne Finch-Hatton's in laws:

Anne Finch-Hatton's father in law was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Anne Finch-Hatton's mother in law was Frances Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's grandfather in law was Edward Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's sister in law was Evelyn Finch-Hatton Anne Finch-Hatton's brother in law was Murray Finch-Hatton, 12th Earl of Winchilsea Anne Finch-Hatton's sister in law-by-marriage was Edith Finch-Hatton Anne Finch-Hatton's brother in law was Harold Finch-Hatton Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Sir Edward Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt-by-marriage was Cecilia Harcourt Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Henry Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was John Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt in law was Elizabeth Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt in law was Marianne Laurie Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle-by-marriage was Sir John Laurie of Maxwelton, 3rd Bt. Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was George Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Charles Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Cecil Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt in law was Caroline Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Walter Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Lt. Arthur Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Sir Ernest Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt-by-marriage was Laura Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's aunt in law was Florence Osmaston Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle-by-marriage was John Osmaston Anne Finch-Hatton's husband Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea's uncle in law was Lionel Rice Anne Finch-Hatton's son in law was Osmond Williams Anne Finch-Hatton's daughter in law was Margaretta Finch-Hatton