How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Matilda Harcourt
Matilda Harcourt

Partners of 
Matilda Harcourt

William Harcourt

Married

2 children together

Matilda Harcourt
Bio Details

Full name

Matilda Mary Harcourt

Maiden name

Matilda Mary Gooch

Gender

Female

Deceased

Matilda Harcourt

Matilda Mary Harcourt

Deceased

Matilda Harcourt Partner(s) Other Children

Matilda Harcourt Children

Edward Harcourt

born 1825, died 1891, age 66
with William Harcourt

Cecilia Harcourt

born 1831, died 1912, age 80
with William Harcourt

Trivia

Matilda Harcourt Family

Matilda Harcourt's children:

Matilda Harcourt's son was Edward Harcourt Matilda Harcourt's daughter was Cecilia Harcourt


Matilda Harcourt's current partners:

Matilda Harcourt's husband was William Harcourt


Matilda Harcourt's grandchildren:

Matilda Harcourt's granddaughter was Edith Finch-Hatton Matilda Harcourt's grandson was Henry Rice


Matilda Harcourt's great grandchildren:

Matilda Harcourt's great granddaughter was Muriel Finch-Hatton Matilda Harcourt's great grandson was George Finch-Hatton, Viscount Maidstone Matilda Harcourt's great grandson was John Rice Matilda Harcourt's great grandson was Edward Rice Matilda Harcourt's great grandson was Patrick Rice   Matilda Harcourt's great great granddaughter was Pamela Tennant Matilda Harcourt's great great grandson was Henry Rice Matilda Harcourt's great great granddaughter was Caroline Windsor-Clive, Countess of Plymouth Matilda Harcourt's great great grandson was William Rice   Matilda Harcourt's 3x great grandson is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner Matilda Harcourt's 3x great grandson is Ivor Windsor-Clive, Viscount Windsor Matilda Harcourt's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Dorrien Smith Matilda Harcourt's 3x great grandson is Simon Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 3x great grandson is David Windsor-Clive   Matilda Harcourt's 4x great grandson is Robert Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great grandson is Frederick Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great granddaughter is India Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great granddaughter is Edward Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great grandson is Adam Dorrien Smith Matilda Harcourt's 4x great granddaughter is Frances Spink Matilda Harcourt's 4x great grandson is Michael Dorrien Smith Matilda Harcourt's 4x great granddaughter is Sofia Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great granddaughter is Serena Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great grandson is James Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 4x great grandson is Alexander Windsor-Clive   Matilda Harcourt's 5x great granddaughter is Grace Windsor-Clive Matilda Harcourt's 5x great grandson is Milo Spink Matilda Harcourt's 5x great granddaughter is Honor Spink


Matilda Harcourt's in laws:

Matilda Harcourt's daughter in law was Susan Harcourt Matilda Harcourt's son in law was Sir Edward Rice