How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Greer
Sophia Greer

Partners of 
Sophia Greer

David Greer

Married

5 children together

7 Aug 1876

Sophia Greer
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Evelyn Greer

Maiden name

Sophia Brown

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Mar 1852

Birth place

Drumalore, County Cavan, Ireland

Date of death:

2 Apr 1911 (aft.)

Place of death

Castlewellan, County Down, Ireland.

Sophia Greer

Sophia Evelyn Greer

Age

59

Born

Saturday 20 Mar 1852

Died

2 Apr 1911 (aft.)

Sophia Greer Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Greer Children

Bertha Greer

with David Greer

Robert Greer

born 1877 (ca.), died 1901 (aft.), age 24 (ca.)
with David Greer

Elizabeth Laura Greer

born 1883, died 1885, age 1 (approx.)
with David Greer

Nancy Garson

born 1885, died 1958, age 73
with David Greer

Mother of Acclaimed Actress Greer Garson

Eva Murray

born 1889, died 1974, age 85
with David Greer

Trivia

Sophia Greer Family

Sophia Greer's children:

Sophia Greer's daughter is Bertha Greer Sophia Greer's son was Robert Greer Sophia Greer's daughter was Elizabeth Laura Greer Sophia Greer's daughter was Nancy Garson Sophia Greer's daughter was Eva Murray


Sophia Greer's current partners:

Sophia Greer's husband was David Greer


Sophia Greer's grandchildren:

Sophia Greer's granddaughter was Greer Garson CBE Sophia Greer's granddaughter was Sophia Sloan Sophia Greer's grandson was David Murray


Sophia Greer's in laws:

Sophia Greer's son in law was George Garson Sophia Greer's son in law was James Murray