How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Garson
Jane Garson

Partners of 
Jane Garson

Peter Garson

Married

5 children together

Jane Garson
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Garson

Maiden name

Jane Firth

Gender

Female

Birth place

Scotland, UK

Deceased

Grandmother of Acclaimed Actress Greer Garson
Jane Garson

Jane Garson

Deceased

Jane Garson Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Garson Children

Peter Garson

with Peter Garson

James Garson

with Peter Garson

Lilian Garson

with Peter Garson

Alexina Cathles

with Peter Garson

George Garson

born 1865, died 1906, age 41
with Peter Garson

Father of Acclaimed Actress Greer Garson

Trivia

Jane Garson Family

Jane Garson's children:

Jane Garson's son is Peter Garson Jane Garson's son is James Garson Jane Garson's daughter is Lilian Garson Jane Garson's daughter is Alexina Cathles Jane Garson's son was George Garson


Jane Garson's current partners:

Jane Garson's husband was Peter Garson


Jane Garson's grandchildren:

Jane Garson's granddaughter was Greer Garson CBE


Jane Garson's in laws:

Jane Garson's daughter in law was Nancy Garson