How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Garson
Nancy Garson

Partners of 
Nancy Garson

George Garson

Married

1 child together

1900 (ca.)

Nancy Garson
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Sophia Garson

Maiden name

Nancy Sophia Greer

Also known as

Nina Garson

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Mar 1885

Birth place

Drumaloor, Casar, County Down, Ireland

Date of death:

27 Nov 1958

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Nancy Garson Siblings

Bertha Greer

Sister

Robert Greer

Brother

Elizabeth Laura Greer

Sister

Eva Murray

Sister

Mother of Acclaimed Actress Greer Garson
Nancy Garson

Nancy Sophia Garson

Age

73

Born

Wednesday 25 Mar 1885

Died

27 Nov 1958

Nancy Garson Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Garson Children

Greer Garson CBE

born 1904, died 1996, age 91
with George Garson

Academy Award Winning Actress

Trivia

Nancy Garson Family

Nancy Garson's parents:

Nancy Garson's father was David Greer Nancy Garson's mother was Sophia Greer


Nancy Garson's children:

Nancy Garson's daughter was Greer Garson CBE


Nancy Garson's current partners:

Nancy Garson's husband was George Garson


Nancy Garson's siblings:

Nancy Garson's sister is Bertha Greer Nancy Garson's brother was Robert Greer Nancy Garson's sister was Elizabeth Laura Greer Nancy Garson's sister was Eva Murray


Nancy Garson's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Garson's niece was Sophia Sloan Nancy Garson's nephew was David Murray


Nancy Garson's in laws:

Nancy Garson's father in law was Peter Garson Nancy Garson's mother in law was Jane Garson Nancy Garson's brother in law is Peter Garson Nancy Garson's brother in law is James Garson Nancy Garson's sister in law is Lilian Garson Nancy Garson's sister in law is Alexina Cathles Nancy Garson's son in law was Elijah Fogelson


Nancy Garson's former in laws:

Nancy Garson's former son in law was Richard Ney Nancy Garson's former son in law was Edward Snelson