How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Rice
Grace Rice

Partners of 
Grace Rice

Edward Rice

Divorced

2 children together

married 18 May 1927
divorce 1961

Grace Rice
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Lucille Marcella Rice

Maiden name

Grace Lucille Marcella Duggan

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Saturday 23 Nov 1907

Date of death:

26 Dec 1995

Grace Rice

Grace Lucille Marcella Rice

Age

88

Born

Saturday 23 Nov 1907

Died

26 Dec 1995

Grace Rice Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Rice Children

Henry Rice

born 1928, died 2010, age 81
with Edward Rice

Caroline Windsor-Clive, Countess of Plymouth

born 1931, died 2016, age 85
with Edward Rice

Trivia

Grace Rice Family

Grace Rice's children:

Grace Rice's son was Henry Rice Grace Rice's daughter was Caroline Windsor-Clive, Countess of Plymouth


Grace Rice's former partners:

Grace Rice's former husband was Edward Rice


Grace Rice's grandchildren:

Grace Rice's grandson is Ivor Windsor-Clive, Viscount Windsor Grace Rice's granddaughter is Emma Dorrien Smith Grace Rice's grandson is Simon Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's grandson is David Windsor-Clive


Grace Rice's great grandchildren:

Grace Rice's great grandson is Robert Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great grandson is Frederick Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great granddaughter is India Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great granddaughter is Edward Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great grandson is Adam Dorrien Smith Grace Rice's great granddaughter is Frances Spink Grace Rice's great grandson is Michael Dorrien Smith Grace Rice's great granddaughter is Sofia Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great granddaughter is Serena Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great grandson is James Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great grandson is Alexander Windsor-Clive   Grace Rice's great great granddaughter is Grace Windsor-Clive Grace Rice's great great grandson is Milo Spink Grace Rice's great great granddaughter is Honor Spink


Grace Rice's in laws:

Grace Rice's son in law is Robert Windsor-Clive, 3rd Earl of Plymouth


Grace Rice's former in laws:

Grace Rice's former father in law was Henry Rice Grace Rice's former mother in law was Helen Rice Grace Rice's former grandfather in law was Sir Edward Rice Grace Rice's former grandmother in law was Cecilia Harcourt Grace Rice's former brother in law was John Rice Grace Rice's former brother in law was Patrick Rice