How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Swanson
Caroline Swanson

Partners of 
Caroline Swanson

Carl Swanson

Married

3 children together

Caroline Swanson
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Swanson

Maiden name

Caroline Gerock

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Jul 1881

Date of death:

27 Jul 1952

Caroline Swanson

Caroline Swanson

Age

71

Born

Saturday 16 Jul 1881

Died

27 Jul 1952

Caroline Swanson Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Swanson Children

Gilbert Swanson

born 1906, died 1965, age 59
with Carl Swanson

Walter Swanson

born 1908, died 1961, age 52
with Carl Swanson

Gretchen Velde

born 1923, died 2003, age 79
with Carl Swanson

Trivia

Caroline Swanson Family

Caroline Swanson's children:

Caroline Swanson's son was Gilbert Swanson Caroline Swanson's son was Walter Swanson Caroline Swanson's daughter was Gretchen Velde


Caroline Swanson's current partners:

Caroline Swanson's husband was Carl Swanson


Caroline Swanson's grandchildren:

Caroline Swanson's grandson is Rick Bucholz Caroline Swanson's grandson was Kurt Bucholz


Caroline Swanson's in laws:

Caroline Swanson's son in law was John Velde Jr.


Caroline Swanson's former in laws:

Caroline Swanson's former son in law is Webster Pullen Caroline Swanson's former son in law is Frederick Bucholz