How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gretchen Velde
Gretchen Velde

Partners of 
Gretchen Velde

John Velde Jr.

Married

1981

Webster Pullen

Married

1962 - 1980

Frederick Bucholz

Divorced

2 children together

married 1944
divorce 1960

Gretchen Velde
Bio Details

Full name

Gretchen Velde

Maiden name

Gretchen Swanson

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Aug 1923

Date of death:

1 May 2003

Place of death

Omaha Douglas County Nebraska, USA

Occupations

Philanthropist

Gretchen Velde Siblings

Gilbert Swanson

Brother

Walter Swanson

Brother

Gretchen Velde

Gretchen Velde

Age

79

Born

Thursday 16 Aug 1923

Died

1 May 2003

Gretchen Velde Partner(s) Other Children

Gretchen Velde Children

Rick Bucholz

with Frederick Bucholz

Kurt Bucholz

born 1950, died 2006, age 56
with Frederick Bucholz

Trivia

Gretchen Velde Family

Gretchen Velde's parents:

Gretchen Velde's father was Carl Swanson Gretchen Velde's mother was Caroline Swanson


Gretchen Velde's children:

Gretchen Velde's son is Rick Bucholz Gretchen Velde's son was Kurt Bucholz


Gretchen Velde's current partners:

Gretchen Velde's husband was John Velde Jr.


Gretchen Velde's former partners:

Gretchen Velde's former husband is Webster Pullen Gretchen Velde's former husband is Frederick Bucholz


Gretchen Velde's siblings:

Gretchen Velde's brother was Gilbert Swanson Gretchen Velde's brother was Walter Swanson


Gretchen Velde's in laws:

Gretchen Velde's father in law was John Velde Gretchen Velde's mother in law was Alga Velde