How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Astor
Mary Astor

Partners of 
Mary Astor

Kenneth Hawks

Married

1928

John Huston

Affair

Mary Astor Bio Details

Full name

Mary Astor

Also known as

Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

3 May 1906

Birth place

Quincy, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

25 Sep 1987

Place of death

Motion Picture and TV Hospital, Woodland Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Emphysema

Occupations

Actress

Author

Oscars

1942 - Best Supporting Actress - The Great Lie
American Actress
Brigid O'Shaughnessy in The Maltese Falcon
Mary Astor

Mary Astor

Age

81

Born

3 May 1906

Died

25 Sep 1987

Mary Astor Family

Mary Astor's current partners:

Mary Astor's husband was Kenneth Hawks


Mary Astor's former partners:

Mary Astor had an affair with John Huston


Mary Astor's in laws:

Mary Astor's brother in law was Howard Hawks Mary Astor's father in law was Frank Hawks Mary Astor's mother in law was Helen Hawks Mary Astor's grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Mary Astor's grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Mary Astor's grandfather in law was Charles Howard Mary Astor's sister in law was Grace Hawks Mary Astor's brother in law was William Hawks


Mary Astor FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1942 - The 14th

1942

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Oscar Hammerstein II 1942

Gary Cooper 1942

more...