How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Diana Owen
Diana Owen

Partners of 
Diana Owen

Emmanuel Anglias

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 26 Aug 1986

Diana Owen
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Clare Owen

Maiden name

Diana Clare Shervington

Also known as

Diana Clare Anglias

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Sep 1943

Diana Owen Siblings

Evelyn Shervington

Brother

Caroline Shervington

Sister

Diana Owen

Diana Clare Owen

Age

73

Born

Thursday 23 Sep 1943

Diana Owen Partner(s) Other Children

Diana Owen Children

Penelope Anglias

born 1972, age 45
with Emmanuel Anglias

Trivia

Diana Owen Family

Diana Owen's parents:

Diana Owen's father was Rupert Shervington Diana Owen's mother is Diana Shervington


Diana Owen's children:

Diana Owen's daughter is Penelope Anglias


Diana Owen's former partners:

Diana Owen's former husband is Emmanuel Anglias


Diana Owen's siblings:

Diana Owen's brother is Evelyn Shervington Diana Owen's sister is Caroline Shervington


Diana Owen's nieces and nephews:

Diana Owen's niece is Ruth Pontonio Diana Owen's nephew is Piers Shervington


Diana Owen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Diana Owen's great nephew is Louis Pontonio Diana Owen's great nephew is Jake Shervington


Diana Owen's grandparents:

Diana Owen's grandfather was Edward Bradford Diana Owen's grandmother was Margaret Bradford


Diana Owen's great grandparents:

Diana Owen's great grandfather was Herbert Hardy Diana Owen's great grandmother was Adela Hardy Diana Owen's great grandfather was Sir Edward Bradford Diana Owen's great grandmother was Elizabeth Bradford   Diana Owen's great great grandfather was Edward Knight Diana Owen's great great grandmother was Adela Knight   Diana Owen's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Diana Owen's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Diana Owen's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Diana Owen's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Diana Owen's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Diana Owen's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Diana Owen's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Diana Owen's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Diana Owen's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Diana Owen's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Diana Owen's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Diana Owen's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Diana Owen's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Diana Owen's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Diana Owen's uncles and aunts:

Diana Owen's aunt is Adela Bradford Diana Owen's uncle was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Diana Owen's aunt-by-marriage was Susan Bradford Diana Owen's aunt was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Diana Owen's uncle-by-marriage was G/Capt. Peter Bragg


Diana Owen's great uncles and aunts:

Diana Owen's great aunt was Beryl Bradford Diana Owen's great uncle was Montagu Bradford Diana Owen's great uncle was Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt. Diana Owen's great uncle was Daryl Bradford Diana Owen's great uncle was Herbert Bradford


Diana Owen's cousins:

Diana Owen's cousin is Robert Bradford Diana Owen's cousin is Margaret Gladstone Diana Owen's cousin is Andrew Bradford Diana Owen's cousin is Ronald Bradford Diana Owen's cousin is Ronald Bragg


Diana Owen's first cousins once removed:

Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is John Gladstone Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Harry Gladstone Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Catherine Gladstone Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Edward Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Louisa Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Charles Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Victoria Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is Kirstin Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed is James Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed was Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt. Diana Owen's first cousin once removed was Ridley Bradford Diana Owen's first cousin once removed was Donald Bradford


Diana Owen's second cousins:

Diana Owen's second cousin is Alison Adams Diana Owen's second cousin was Sir John Bradford, 4th Bt. Diana Owen's second cousin is Edward Bradford