How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Gladstone
Margaret Gladstone

Partners of 
Margaret Gladstone

Robert Gladstone

Married

3 children together

16 Jan 1982

Margaret Gladstone
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Jane Gladstone

Maiden name

Margaret Jane Bradford

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Dec 1953

Education

Glasgow University, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Margaret Gladstone Siblings

Robert Bradford

Brother

Andrew Bradford

Brother

Ronald Bradford

Brother

Margaret Gladstone

Margaret Jane Gladstone

Age

63

Born

Sunday 06 Dec 1953

Margaret Gladstone Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Gladstone Children

John Gladstone

born 1983, age 34
with Robert Gladstone

Harry Gladstone

born 1983, age 34
with Robert Gladstone

Catherine Gladstone

born 1986, age 31
with Robert Gladstone

Trivia

Margaret Gladstone Family

Margaret Gladstone's parents:

Margaret Gladstone's father was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Margaret Gladstone's mother was Susan Bradford


Margaret Gladstone's children:

Margaret Gladstone's son is John Gladstone Margaret Gladstone's son is Harry Gladstone Margaret Gladstone's daughter is Catherine Gladstone


Margaret Gladstone's current partners:

Margaret Gladstone's husband is Robert Gladstone


Margaret Gladstone's siblings:

Margaret Gladstone's brother is Robert Bradford Margaret Gladstone's brother is Andrew Bradford Margaret Gladstone's brother is Ronald Bradford


Margaret Gladstone's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Gladstone's nephew is Edward Bradford Margaret Gladstone's niece is Louisa Bradford Margaret Gladstone's nephew is Charles Bradford Margaret Gladstone's niece is Victoria Bradford Margaret Gladstone's niece is Kirstin Bradford Margaret Gladstone's nephew is James Bradford


Margaret Gladstone's grandparents:

Margaret Gladstone's grandfather was Edward Bradford Margaret Gladstone's grandmother was Margaret Bradford


Margaret Gladstone's great grandparents:

Margaret Gladstone's great grandfather was Herbert Hardy Margaret Gladstone's great grandmother was Adela Hardy Margaret Gladstone's great grandfather was Sir Edward Bradford Margaret Gladstone's great grandmother was Elizabeth Bradford   Margaret Gladstone's great great grandfather was Edward Knight Margaret Gladstone's great great grandmother was Adela Knight   Margaret Gladstone's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Margaret Gladstone's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Margaret Gladstone's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Margaret Gladstone's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Margaret Gladstone's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Margaret Gladstone's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Margaret Gladstone's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Margaret Gladstone's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Margaret Gladstone's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Margaret Gladstone's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Margaret Gladstone's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Margaret Gladstone's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Margaret Gladstone's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Margaret Gladstone's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Margaret Gladstone's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Gladstone's aunt is Adela Bradford Margaret Gladstone's aunt was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Margaret Gladstone's uncle-by-marriage was G/Capt. Peter Bragg Margaret Gladstone's aunt is Diana Shervington Margaret Gladstone's uncle-by-marriage was Rupert Shervington


Margaret Gladstone's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Gladstone's great aunt was Beryl Bradford Margaret Gladstone's great uncle was Montagu Bradford Margaret Gladstone's great uncle was Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt. Margaret Gladstone's great uncle was Daryl Bradford Margaret Gladstone's great uncle was Herbert Bradford


Margaret Gladstone's cousins:

Margaret Gladstone's cousin is Ronald Bragg Margaret Gladstone's cousin is Evelyn Shervington Margaret Gladstone's cousin is Diana Owen Margaret Gladstone's cousin is Caroline Shervington


Margaret Gladstone's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Gladstone's first cousin once removed is Ruth Pontonio Margaret Gladstone's first cousin once removed is Piers Shervington Margaret Gladstone's first cousin once removed is Penelope Anglias Margaret Gladstone's first cousin once removed was Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt. Margaret Gladstone's first cousin once removed was Ridley Bradford Margaret Gladstone's first cousin once removed was Donald Bradford


Margaret Gladstone's second cousins:

Margaret Gladstone's second cousin is Alison Adams Margaret Gladstone's second cousin was Sir John Bradford, 4th Bt. Margaret Gladstone's second cousin is Edward Bradford