How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alison Adams
Alison Adams

Partners of 
Alison Adams

James Adams

Married

2 children together

19 Jun 1957

Alison Adams
Bio Details

Full name

Alison Roe Adams

Maiden name

Alison Roe Bradford

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Apr 1939

Education

Manchester College, North Manchester, Indiana, United States

Alison Adams Siblings

Sir John Bradford, 4th Bt.

Brother

Edward Bradford

Half-brother

other parent: Marjorie Bradford

Alison Adams

Alison Roe Adams

Age

78

Born

Sunday 30 Apr 1939

Alison Adams Partner(s) Other Children

Alison Adams Children

John Adams

born 1959, age 58
with James Adams

Bradford Adams

born 1965, age 52
with James Adams

Trivia

Alison Adams Family

Alison Adams's parents:

Alison Adams's father was Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt. Alison Adams's mother is Alison Bradford Alison Adams's step-mother is Marjorie Bradford


Alison Adams's children:

Alison Adams's son is John Adams Alison Adams's son is Bradford Adams


Alison Adams's current partners:

Alison Adams's husband is James Adams


Alison Adams's siblings:

Alison Adams's brother was Sir John Bradford, 4th Bt. Alison Adams's half-brother is Edward Bradford


Alison Adams's grandparents:

Alison Adams's grandfather was Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt. Alison Adams's grandmother was Elsie Bradford


Alison Adams's great grandparents:

Alison Adams's great grandfather was Sir Edward Bradford Alison Adams's great grandmother was Elizabeth Bradford   Alison Adams's great great grandfather was Edward Knight Alison Adams's great great grandmother was Adela Knight   Alison Adams's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Alison Adams's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Alison Adams's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Alison Adams's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Alison Adams's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Alison Adams's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Alison Adams's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Alison Adams's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Alison Adams's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Alison Adams's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Alison Adams's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Alison Adams's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Alison Adams's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Alison Adams's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Alison Adams's uncles and aunts:

Alison Adams's uncle was Ridley Bradford Alison Adams's uncle was Donald Bradford


Alison Adams's great uncles and aunts:

Alison Adams's great aunt was Beryl Bradford Alison Adams's great uncle was Montagu Bradford Alison Adams's great uncle was Daryl Bradford Alison Adams's great uncle was Herbert Bradford Alison Adams's great uncle was Edward Bradford


Alison Adams's first cousins once removed:

Alison Adams's first cousin once removed is Adela Bradford Alison Adams's first cousin once removed was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Alison Adams's first cousin once removed was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Alison Adams's first cousin once removed is Diana Shervington


Alison Adams's second cousins:

Alison Adams's second cousin is Robert Bradford Alison Adams's second cousin is Margaret Gladstone Alison Adams's second cousin is Andrew Bradford Alison Adams's second cousin is Ronald Bradford Alison Adams's second cousin is Ronald Bragg Alison Adams's second cousin is Evelyn Shervington Alison Adams's second cousin is Diana Owen Alison Adams's second cousin is Caroline Shervington