How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elsie Bradford
Elsie Bradford

Partners of 
Elsie Bradford

Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.

Married

3 children together

25 Dec 1909

Elsie Bradford
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Clifton Bradford

Maiden name

Elsie Clifton Brown

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Monday 09 Sep 1861

Date of death:

2 Dec 1958

Elsie Bradford

Elsie Clifton Bradford

Age

97

Born

Monday 09 Sep 1861

Died

2 Dec 1958

Elsie Bradford Partner(s) Other Children

Elsie Bradford Children

Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt.

born 1910, died 1952, age 41
with Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.

Ridley Bradford

born 1912, died 1940, age 28
with Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.

Donald Bradford

born 1914, died 1998, age 83
with Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.

Trivia

Elsie Bradford Family

Elsie Bradford's children:

Elsie Bradford's son was Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt. Elsie Bradford's son was Ridley Bradford Elsie Bradford's son was Donald Bradford


Elsie Bradford's current partners:

Elsie Bradford's husband was Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.


Elsie Bradford's grandchildren:

Elsie Bradford's granddaughter is Alison Adams Elsie Bradford's grandson was Sir John Bradford, 4th Bt. Elsie Bradford's grandson is Edward Bradford


Elsie Bradford's great grandchildren:

Elsie Bradford's great grandson is John Adams Elsie Bradford's great grandson is Bradford Adams


Elsie Bradford's in laws:

Elsie Bradford's father in law was Sir Edward Bradford Elsie Bradford's mother in law was Elizabeth Bradford Elsie Bradford's step-mother in law was Mary Knight Elsie Bradford's grandfather in law was Edward Knight Elsie Bradford's grandmother in law was Adela Knight Elsie Bradford's sister in law was Beryl Bradford Elsie Bradford's brother in law was Montagu Bradford Elsie Bradford's brother in law was Daryl Bradford Elsie Bradford's brother in law was Herbert Bradford Elsie Bradford's brother in law was Edward Bradford Elsie Bradford's sister in law-by-marriage was Margaret Bradford Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Edward Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Wyndham Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s aunt in law was Annabella Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s aunt in law was Georgiana Pretyman Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle-by-marriage was Frederic Pretyman Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Philip Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Charles Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was William Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Edward Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Montagu Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Charles Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle in law was Henry Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s aunt in law was Adela Hardy Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Hardy Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s aunt in law was Adela Rice Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s uncle-by-marriage was Charles Rice Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s aunt in law was Helen Knight Elsie Bradford's husband Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt.'s aunt in law was Ethel Knight Elsie Bradford's daughter in law is Marjorie Bradford


Elsie Bradford's former in laws:

Elsie Bradford's former daughter in law is Alison Bradford