How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Vera Pretyman
Vera Pretyman

Partners of 
Vera Pretyman

Sir Walter Pretyman

Married

2 children together

1947 (aft.)

Vera Pretyman
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Pretyman

Maiden name

Vera de Sà Sottomaior

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1986

Vera Pretyman

Vera Pretyman

Died

1986

Vera Pretyman Partner(s) Other Children

Vera Pretyman Children

William Pretyman

born 1950, age 66
with Sir Walter Pretyman

George Pretyman

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
with Sir Walter Pretyman

Trivia

Vera Pretyman Family

Vera Pretyman's children:

Vera Pretyman's son is William Pretyman Vera Pretyman's son is George Pretyman


Vera Pretyman's current partners:

Vera Pretyman's husband was Sir Walter Pretyman


Vera Pretyman's in laws:

Vera Pretyman's father in law was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Vera Pretyman's mother in law was Beatrice Pretyman, OBE Vera Pretyman's grandfather in law was Frederic Pretyman Vera Pretyman's grandmother in law was Georgiana Pretyman Vera Pretyman's sister in law is Katherine Peel Vera Pretyman's brother in law-by-marriage was Charles Peel Vera Pretyman's brother in law was George Pretyman Vera Pretyman's sister in law was Ida Meynell Vera Pretyman's brother in law-by-marriage was Charles Meynell Vera Pretyman's sister in law was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Vera Pretyman's brother in law-by-marriage was Hon. Valentine Wyndham-Quin Vera Pretyman's brother in law was Herbert Pretyman