How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Pretyman
Mary Pretyman

Partners of 
Mary Pretyman

Herbert Pretyman

Divorced

2 children together

married 9 Dec 1925
divorce 1945

Mary Pretyman
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Karen Pretyman

Maiden name

Lady Mary Karen Agar

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Nov 1901

Date of death:

28 Oct 1975

Mary Pretyman

Mary Karen Pretyman

Age

73

Born

Thursday 14 Nov 1901

Died

28 Oct 1975

Mary Pretyman Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Pretyman Children

Anthea Pretyman

born 1927, age 90
with Herbert Pretyman

John Pretyman

born 1929, age 88
with Herbert Pretyman

Trivia

Mary Pretyman Family

Mary Pretyman's children:

Mary Pretyman's daughter is Anthea Pretyman Mary Pretyman's son is John Pretyman


Mary Pretyman's former partners:

Mary Pretyman's former husband was Herbert Pretyman


Mary Pretyman's former in laws:

Mary Pretyman's former father in law was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Mary Pretyman's former mother in law was Beatrice Pretyman, OBE Mary Pretyman's former grandfather in law was Frederic Pretyman Mary Pretyman's former grandmother in law was Georgiana Pretyman Mary Pretyman's former sister in law is Katherine Peel Mary Pretyman's former brother in law was George Pretyman Mary Pretyman's former sister in law was Ida Meynell Mary Pretyman's former sister in law was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Mary Pretyman's former brother in law was Sir Walter Pretyman