How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ida Meynell
Ida Meynell

Partners of 
Ida Meynell

Charles Meynell

Married

2 children together

19 Apr 1917

Ida Meynell
Bio Details

Full name

Ida Beatrice Meynell

Maiden name

Ida Beatrice Pretyman

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1896

Date of death:

1977

Ida Meynell Siblings

Katherine Peel

Sister

George Pretyman

Brother

Marjorie Wyndham-Quin

Sister

Herbert Pretyman

Brother

Sir Walter Pretyman

Brother

Ida Meynell

Ida Beatrice Meynell

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1896

Died

1977

Ida Meynell Partner(s) Other Children

Ida Meynell Children

Beatrice Meynell

born 1918, died 2003, age 84 (approx.)
with Charles Meynell

Richard Meynell

born 1923, died 2010, age 87
with Charles Meynell

Trivia

Ida Meynell Family

Ida Meynell's parents:

Ida Meynell's father was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Ida Meynell's mother was Beatrice Pretyman, OBE


Ida Meynell's children:

Ida Meynell's daughter was Beatrice Meynell Ida Meynell's son was Richard Meynell


Ida Meynell's current partners:

Ida Meynell's husband was Charles Meynell


Ida Meynell's siblings:

Ida Meynell's sister is Katherine Peel Ida Meynell's brother was George Pretyman Ida Meynell's sister was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Ida Meynell's brother was Herbert Pretyman Ida Meynell's brother was Sir Walter Pretyman


Ida Meynell's nieces and nephews:

Ida Meynell's nephew was Jeremy Peel Ida Meynell's niece was Ursula Wyndham-Quin Ida Meynell's niece was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Ida Meynell's niece was Pamela Wyndham-Quin Ida Meynell's niece is Anthea Pretyman Ida Meynell's nephew is John Pretyman Ida Meynell's nephew is William Pretyman Ida Meynell's nephew is George Pretyman


Ida Meynell's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ida Meynell's great nephew is Robert Peel Ida Meynell's great nephew is James Peel


Ida Meynell's grandparents:

Ida Meynell's grandfather was Frederic Pretyman Ida Meynell's grandmother was Georgiana Pretyman


Ida Meynell's great grandparents:

Ida Meynell's great grandfather was Edward Knight Ida Meynell's great grandmother was Mary Knight   Ida Meynell's great great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Ida Meynell's great great grandmother was Annabella Knatchbull Ida Meynell's great great grandfather was Edward Knight Ida Meynell's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Ida Meynell's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Ida Meynell's 3x great grandmother was Mary Knatchbull Ida Meynell's 3x great grandfather was George Austen Ida Meynell's 3x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Ida Meynell's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Ida Meynell's 4x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Ida Meynell's 4x great grandfather was William Austen Ida Meynell's 4x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Ida Meynell's 5x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Ida Meynell's 5x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Ida Meynell's 5x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Ida Meynell's 5x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Ida Meynell's 5x great grandfather was John Austen Ida Meynell's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Ida Meynell's great uncles and aunts:

Ida Meynell's great uncle was Edward Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was Wyndham Knight Ida Meynell's great aunt was Annabella Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was Philip Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was Charles Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was William Knight Ida Meynell's great aunt was Elizabeth Bradford Ida Meynell's great uncle was Edward Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was Montagu Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was Charles Knight Ida Meynell's great uncle was Henry Knight Ida Meynell's great aunt was Adela Hardy Ida Meynell's great aunt was Adela Rice Ida Meynell's great aunt was Helen Knight Ida Meynell's great aunt was Ethel Knight


Ida Meynell's first cousins once removed:

Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Beryl Bradford Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Montagu Bradford Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt. Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Daryl Bradford Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Herbert Bradford Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Edward Bradford Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Margaret Bradford Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed is Ernestine Rice Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Helen Rice Ida Meynell's first cousin once removed was Mary Rice


Ida Meynell's second cousins:

Ida Meynell's second cousin was Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt. Ida Meynell's second cousin was Ridley Bradford Ida Meynell's second cousin was Donald Bradford Ida Meynell's second cousin is Adela Bradford Ida Meynell's second cousin was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Ida Meynell's second cousin was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Ida Meynell's second cousin is Diana Shervington Ida Meynell's second cousin is Adela Bradford Ida Meynell's second cousin was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Ida Meynell's second cousin was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Ida Meynell's second cousin is Diana Shervington Ida Meynell's second cousin was Mary Stewart Ida Meynell's second cousin was John Stewart