How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Peel
Katherine Peel

Partners of 
Katherine Peel

Charles Peel

Married

1 child together

12 Dec 1933

Katherine Peel
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Louise Peel

Maiden name

Katherine Louise Pretyman

Gender

Female

Katherine Peel Siblings

George Pretyman

Brother

Ida Meynell

Sister

Marjorie Wyndham-Quin

Sister

Herbert Pretyman

Brother

Sir Walter Pretyman

Brother

Katherine Peel

Katherine Louise Peel

Katherine Peel Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Peel Children

Jeremy Peel

born 1934, died 1988, age 53 (approx.)
with Charles Peel

Trivia

Katherine Peel Family

Katherine Peel's parents:

Katherine Peel's father was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Katherine Peel's mother was Beatrice Pretyman, OBE


Katherine Peel's children:

Katherine Peel's son was Jeremy Peel


Katherine Peel's current partners:

Katherine Peel's husband was Charles Peel


Katherine Peel's siblings:

Katherine Peel's brother was George Pretyman Katherine Peel's sister was Ida Meynell Katherine Peel's sister was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Katherine Peel's brother was Herbert Pretyman Katherine Peel's brother was Sir Walter Pretyman


Katherine Peel's nieces and nephews:

Katherine Peel's niece was Beatrice Meynell Katherine Peel's nephew was Richard Meynell Katherine Peel's niece was Ursula Wyndham-Quin Katherine Peel's niece was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Katherine Peel's niece was Pamela Wyndham-Quin Katherine Peel's niece is Anthea Pretyman Katherine Peel's nephew is John Pretyman Katherine Peel's nephew is William Pretyman Katherine Peel's nephew is George Pretyman


Katherine Peel's grandparents:

Katherine Peel's grandfather was Frederic Pretyman Katherine Peel's grandmother was Georgiana Pretyman


Katherine Peel's great grandparents:

Katherine Peel's great grandfather was Edward Knight Katherine Peel's great grandmother was Mary Knight   Katherine Peel's great great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Katherine Peel's great great grandmother was Annabella Knatchbull Katherine Peel's great great grandfather was Edward Knight Katherine Peel's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Katherine Peel's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Katherine Peel's 3x great grandmother was Mary Knatchbull Katherine Peel's 3x great grandfather was George Austen Katherine Peel's 3x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Katherine Peel's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Katherine Peel's 4x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Katherine Peel's 4x great grandfather was William Austen Katherine Peel's 4x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Katherine Peel's 5x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Katherine Peel's 5x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Katherine Peel's 5x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Katherine Peel's 5x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Katherine Peel's 5x great grandfather was John Austen Katherine Peel's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Katherine Peel's grandchildren:

Katherine Peel's grandson is Robert Peel Katherine Peel's grandson is James Peel


Katherine Peel's great uncles and aunts:

Katherine Peel's great uncle was Edward Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was Wyndham Knight Katherine Peel's great aunt was Annabella Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was Philip Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was Charles Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was William Knight Katherine Peel's great aunt was Elizabeth Bradford Katherine Peel's great uncle was Edward Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was Montagu Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was Charles Knight Katherine Peel's great uncle was Henry Knight Katherine Peel's great aunt was Adela Hardy Katherine Peel's great aunt was Adela Rice Katherine Peel's great aunt was Helen Knight Katherine Peel's great aunt was Ethel Knight


Katherine Peel's first cousins once removed:

Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Beryl Bradford Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Montagu Bradford Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Bt. Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Daryl Bradford Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Herbert Bradford Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Edward Bradford Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Margaret Bradford Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed is Ernestine Rice Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Helen Rice Katherine Peel's first cousin once removed was Mary Rice


Katherine Peel's second cousins:

Katherine Peel's second cousin was Sir Edward Bradford, 3rd Bt. Katherine Peel's second cousin was Ridley Bradford Katherine Peel's second cousin was Donald Bradford Katherine Peel's second cousin is Adela Bradford Katherine Peel's second cousin was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Katherine Peel's second cousin was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Katherine Peel's second cousin is Diana Shervington Katherine Peel's second cousin is Adela Bradford Katherine Peel's second cousin was Berenger Bradford, DSO, MBE, MC Katherine Peel's second cousin was Cassandra Bragg, MBE Katherine Peel's second cousin is Diana Shervington Katherine Peel's second cousin was Mary Stewart Katherine Peel's second cousin was John Stewart


Katherine Peel's former in laws:

Katherine Peel's former daughter in law is Sheila Peel